SEN Teacher

Company: TLTP Education
Apply for the SEN Teacher
Location: Eltham
Job Description:

SEN Teacher, Croydon, London. Full-Time, Ongoing, ASAP start.


*** SEN Teacher Eltham, London


*** SEN Teacher Full-Time, Ongoing


*** SEN Teacher ASAP start


*** SEN Teacher £170-£200/day


Are you a SEN Teacher?


Are you a SEN Teacher looking for a new challenge?


Do you have experience working with students who have SEMH needs?


If you answered yes to the above, then this SEN Teacher role is for you!


The Role – SEN Teacher


This school is looking for a SEN Teacher who can join the team and bring a strong work ethic to the workplace and someone who can work independently and in a team. This is a part-time, ongoing role starting ASAP. The right candidate will have experience working with students who have SEMH needs.


The School – SEN Teacher


The school is in Eltham, London. They are a SEN School with students aged between 11-16. This school is known to have a keen and positive environment for both staff and students. This is a school with approx. 40 students.

#J-18808-Ljbffr…

Posted: September 20th, 2026