DevOps Engineer

Company IconBarclays
Location IconKnutsford

Overview In this DevOps Engineer role at Barclays, you will design, build, and support secure, scalable infrastructure platforms that underpin applications and data systems. You will focus on reliability, availability, and performance throu...Read More>>.

Posted: September 20th, 2026
View salary & More Info

DevOps Engineer

Company IconIQGeo
Location IconCambridge

About the Role IQGeo is seeking a DevOps Engineer to play an integral role in supporting our global Engineering teams from our Cambridge, UK office. This role joins a dynamic team focused on building and maintaining tools and automatio...Read More>>.

Posted: September 19th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Lead DevOps Engineer

Company IconPriority Pass
Location IconLondon

Collinson is the global, privately-owned company dedicated to helping the world to travel with ease and confidence. The group offers a unique blend of industry and sector specialists who together provide market-leading airport experiences, loya...Read More>>.

Posted: September 20th, 2026
View salary & More Info

devops engineer in fintech

Company IconEnfint
Location IconLondon

ОписаниеBlueCrest Capital Management operates a global Technology Infrastructure team that delivers and modernizes hybrid technology platforms for a demanding trading organization, spanning on-premise infrastructure, multiple d...Read More>>.

Posted: September 20th, 2026
View salary & More Info

DevOps Engineer, Studios

Company IconWorld Wrestling Entertainment, Inc.
Location IconLondon

Who We Are: IMG is a leading global sports marketing agency, specializing in media rights management and sales, multi-channel content production and distribution, brand partnerships, strategic consulting, digital services, and events management...Read More>>.

Posted: September 20th, 2026
View salary & More Info

DevOps Engineer

Company IconGemba Advantage
Location IconLondon

DevOps Engineer Application Deadline: 30 October 2026 Department: Platform Engineering Employment Type: Permanent Location: London (Hybrid) Compensation: £60,000 - £70,00...Read More>>.

Posted: September 20th, 2026
View salary & More Info

DevOps Engineer

Company IconCoforge
Location IconLeeds

Work mode: Hybrid - 3 days weekly from LeedsWe at Coforge are looking for Senior DevOps Engineer in Leeds, UKJob SummaryWe are looking for a Senior DevOps Engineer with deep expertise in Microsoft Azure and Terrafo...Read More>>.

Posted: September 20th, 2026
View salary & More Info

DevOps Engineer

Company IconIQGeo Group
Location IconCambridge

About the Role IQGeo is seeking a DevOps Engineer to play an integral role in supporting our global Engineering teams from our Cambridge, UK office. This role joins a dynamic team focused on building and maintaining tools and automatio...Read More>>.

Posted: September 20th, 2026
View salary & More Info

DevOps Engineer - Voice

Company IconIntermedia
Location IconLondon

DevOps Engineer - Voice Department: Tech Operations Employment Type: Full Time Location: United Kingdom Description About Intermedia: Intermedia has established itself as...Read More>>.

Posted: September 20th, 2026
View salary & More Info

DevOps Engineer

Company IconNewcastle Strategic Solutions Limited
Location IconNewcastle upon Tyne

Job Posting Title DevOps Engineer Salary Band £44,161 - £60,984 Grade: MP3 Job DescriptionAbout the RoleWe are looking for a DevOps Engineer to join our technology team. Reporting to the Technical Lead DevOps, you will play a...Read More>>.

Posted: September 20th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Devops Engineer

Company IconCaspian One
Location IconLondon

We're working with an investment management firm that is growing its internal cloud engineering capability and is looking to hire a Devops Specialist with strong Azure experience. This is a hands‑on position where you'll play a key rol...Read More>>.

Posted: September 20th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Senior DevOps Engineer

Company IconLloyds Banking Group
Location IconManchester

Join to apply for the Senior DevOps Engineer role at Lloyds Banking Group. End Date: Thursday 08 January 2026 Salary Range: £70,929 - £78,810 per annum Flexible Working Options: Flexibility in when hours are...Read More>>.

Posted: September 20th, 2026
View salary & More Info

DevOps Engineer

Company IconSinara Consultants
Location IconLondon

Location: Bermondsey, London (Hybrid)Salary: Depending on experience (£50000-£60000) + Bonus+ BenefitsYears Experience: 3 years in relevant experienceJob Type: Permanent, Full-TimeWorking Pattern: Monday to FridayStar...Read More>>.

Posted: September 20th, 2026
View salary & More Info

AWS DevOps Engineer

Company IconGCS Recruitment
Location IconBolsterstone

Role Title: AWS DevOps Engineer Location: Sheffield (Hybrid - 2 days per week onsite) Role Category: Inside IR35 Overview: We're recruiting for an experienced AWS DevOps Engineer to join...Read More>>.

Posted: September 20th, 2026
View salary & More Info

DevOps Engineer

Company Iconemagine
Location IconLondon

£400-£500pd Inside IR35 Initial 6 month engagement 2 days on site in London emagine is a high-end professional services consultancy and solutions firm specialising in providing business and technology services to the fina...Read More>>.

Posted: September 20th, 2026
View salary & More Info

DevOps Engineer

Company IconWalkMe
Location Icon

We are looking for a DevOps Engineer to join our amazing Cloud Engineering team. We are developing WalkMe’s revolutionary runtime engine and transforming the online experience for hundreds of millions of usersAssist in managing...Read More>>.

Posted: September 20th, 2026
View salary & More Info

AWS DevOps Engineer

Company IconDWP Digital
Location IconManchester

Are you an experienced AWS DevOps Engineer looking for a role where your work has real national impact? Do you want to help shape the future of digital public services used by millions of people across the UK? Are you ready to lead, inspire and...Read More>>.

Posted: September 20th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Cloud DevOps Engineer

Company IconReed
Location IconLondon

Reed is the most recognised recruitment brand in the UK, with a rich history and reputation for improving lives through work, for over 60 years. Delivering recruitment solutions with many household brands throughout the UK and globally, we find...Read More>>.

Posted: September 20th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Lead DevOps Engineer (Azure)

Company IconDigital Waffle
Location IconNottingham

This is a hands-on senior engineering position with plenty of scope to influence technical direction, improve engineering standards and help shape the way cloud infrastructure is designed and delivered. You'll work closely with development, inf...Read More>>.

Posted: September 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

DevOps Engineer & Software Developer Consultant

Company IconNetcompany1
Location IconLeeds

Netcompany is looking for a DevOps Software Developer Consultant to join us on a permanent basis to drive forward our delivery and support capability. Based in Leeds or London you’ll join a forward-thinking organisation that puts your personal d...Read More>>.

Posted: September 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Senior AWS DevOps Engineer

Company IconAgileSource Ltd
Location IconManchester

We help organisations design, build and operate secure, resilient cloud environments, with a strong focus on public sector and other complex, regulated environments.We're looking for an experienced Senior AWS DevOps Engineer to take a le...Read More>>.

Posted: September 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Senior DevOps Engineer (Belfast, UK)

Company IconTalent Focus Executive Search and Consulting
Location IconNorthern Ireland

Hybrid – minimum 2 days per week in the Belfast office | Full Time | Permanent We’re partnering with a growing international technology business to appoint a Senior DevOps Engineer to join its Belfast-based Engineering...Read More>>.

Posted: September 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

AWS/DevOps Engineer with .Net/C#

Company IconeTeam
Location IconCumbernauld

We are a Global Recruitment specialist that provides support to the clients across EMEA, APAC, US and Canada. We have an excellent job opportunity for you. Role Title: AWS/DevOps Engineer with .Net/C# Location: Glasgow...Read More>>.

Posted: September 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Crypto Trading DevOps Engineer

Company IconOxford Knight
Location Icon

Oxford Knight seeks a highly proactive engineer with an IT operations background to join its crypto division and help shape the future of the industry.You will monitor and support trading system applications and exchanges, building and main...Read More>>.

Posted: September 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

DevOps Engineer (f/m/d)

Company IconUnited States Digital Space LLC
Location IconLondon

the company is looking for a DevOps Engineer (f/m/d) based in Berlin, Hamburg, Cape Town, UK, or Serbia.Full-time; unlimited -About the role:This role is about ensuring that the company' global cloud infrastruc...Read More>>.

Posted: September 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Security-Cleared AWS DevOps Engineer

Company IconREPLY
Location IconLondon

Solirius Reply, part of the Reply Group, seeks a Security Cleared AWS Cloud Engineer to design, implement, and maintain secure cloud infrastructure across AWS and on-premises environments. The role requires an active UK security clearance and expe...Read More>>.

Posted: September 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Founding Senior DevOps Engineer

Company IconPerceptic
Location IconLondon

The highest calling for AI is improving human health. At Perceptic, we're building the AI operating system that powers drug discovery: a unified intelligence layer that connects evidence, reasoning, and action across the entire drug lifecycle....Read More>>.

Posted: September 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

AWS SRE Devops engineer

Company IconMarks Sattin (UK) Ltd
Location IconGlasgow

An established technology-driven organisation is seeking an experienced Site Reliability Engineer (SRE) to strengthen and scale their cloud-native data platform, utilising AWS, Snowflake, and Databricks. This position offers the opportunity to...Read More>>.

Posted: September 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Infrastructure & DevOps Engineers (eDV) – National Security

Company IconForward Role
Location IconCheltenham

Infrastructure & DevOps Engineers (eDV) – National Security Location: Key National Security hubs Working pattern: Predominantly secure-site based depending on programme Clearance: Active eDV required Level: Mid-lev...Read More>>.

Posted: September 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Junior DevOps Engineer (UK)

Company IconDetego Global
Location IconHorsham

We are seeking a motivated and technically curious Junior DevOps Engineer to join our engineering team. This is an excellent opportunity for someone with a software development background who is eager to build expertise in DevOps practices, CI/...Read More>>.

Posted: September 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Senior DevOps Engineer - GCP

Company IconVANRATH
Location IconStockport

We’re looking for a Senior DevOps Engineer with strong, hands‑on Google Cloud Platform (GCP) experience to join a major cloud transformation programme. This is a 12-month contract, with extensions considered likely, focused on...Read More>>.

Posted: September 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Senior DevOps Engineer: GCP Migration Specialist

Company IconVANRATH
Location IconStockport

VANRATH is seeking a Senior DevOps Engineer with strong, hands-on Google Cloud Platform experience to join a major cloud transformation programme in Stockport. The role focuses on migrating on-premise infrastructure to GCP and building scalable cl...Read More>>.

Posted: September 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Fractional DevOps Engineer - GCP Fintech Foundations

Company IconElliot Marsh
Location IconLondon

Elliot Marsh seeks a Fractional DevOps Engineer to shape a secure, scalable GCP platform and establish reliable deployment practices. You will lead IaC with Terraform, implement strong IAM and networking, and drive automated testing, monitoring an...Read More>>.

Posted: September 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

SRE & AWS DevOps Engineer with .NET/C#

Company IconeTeam
Location IconGlasgow

eTeam is seeking an experienced Site Reliability Engineer (SRE)/AWS DevOps Engineer in Glasgow. The role focuses on maintaining critical production systems, driving reliability and scalability, and applying strong AWS/DevOps practices alongside .N...Read More>>.

Posted: September 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Senior Linux DevOps Engineer – Production & Kubernetes

Company IconRedTech Recruitment
Location IconLondon

RedTech is seeking a Senior Linux DevOps Engineer to join a world-leading technology company developing AI-powered software solutions. You will own large-scale production environments, spanning Linux systems, automation, Kubernetes, containerisati...Read More>>.

Posted: September 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

DevOps Engineer – Scalable Cloud & Live Ops

Company IconWorld Wrestling Entertainment, Inc.
Location IconLondon

IMG’s Technology team is seeking an experienced DevOps Engineer to design, implement, and operate scalable, secure infrastructure and delivery pipelines across our digital and broadcast platforms.You will enable continuous delivery, impro...Read More>>.

Posted: September 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

SC Cleared DevOps Engineer

Company IconSanderson Government & Defence
Location IconLondon

SC Cleared AWS Platform Engineer | £570/day Inside IR35 | London 2 Days Per Week | 6 Months+We're supporting a major programme seeking an experienced AWS Cloud Platform & DevOps Engineer to build and operate the automated cloud delive...Read More>>.

Posted: September 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

DevOps Engineer | eDV Cleared

Company IconSquare One Resources
Location IconCheltenham

Devops Engineer | eDV Cleared | £650/day Outside IR35We’re looking for an experienced Site Reliability Engineer (SRE) to support critical, highly secure infrastructure environments.Location: Cheltenham 2-3 days a week on...Read More>>.

Posted: September 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Senior DevOps Engineer (SC Cleared)

Company IconScrumconnect Limited
Location IconNewcastle upon Tyne

Newcastle, United Kingdom | Posted on 19/09/2026Scrumconnect Consulting is a multi-award-winning UK public sector digital consultancy, positively influencing the lives of over forty million UK citizens. We bring deep expertise in agile d...Read More>>.

Posted: September 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Data Operations DevOps Engineer

Company IconSkatelescope
Location Icon

At SKAO we are coordinating a global effort to deliver one of the largest science facilities on the planet. SKAO telescopes will be next-generation instruments that will help to answer key questions in astrophysics, drive technological innovati...Read More>>.

Posted: September 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

devops engineer in low-latency trading infrastructure

Company IconEnfint
Location IconLondon

ЗадачиLead the design and evolution of scalable, secure, and highly available trading infrastructure;Provide technical direction, mentorship, and guidance to engineers while remaining hands-on across DevOps, automat...Read More>>.

Posted: September 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

DevOps Engineer

Company IconHayward Hawk
Location IconNorthern Ireland

This range is provided by Hayward Hawk. Your actual pay will be based on your skills and experience — talk with your recruiter to learn more. Base pay range Direct message the job poster from Hayward Hawk Infrastructur...Read More>>.

Posted: September 19th, 2026
View salary & More Info

GCP DevOps Engineer

Company Iconyour Jared
Location IconSheffield

The Role: GCP DevOps EngineerLocation: Sheffield, UKPosition Type: Contract Inside IR35Remote work option Available: RemoteJob Description:Lead the design, automation, and operati...Read More>>.

Posted: September 20th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Senior DevOps Engineer

Company Iconieso
Location Icon

What if your infrastructure could change how millions of people experience mental health? We're building clinically safe, evidence-driven AI that expands access to trusted mental health support and we're looking for a Senior De...Read More>>.

Posted: September 20th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Principal DevOps Engineer

Company IconIntermedia
Location Icon

Principal DevOps Engineer Department: Tech Operations Employment Type: Full Time Location: United Kingdom Description About Intermedia Are you looking for a company where YOUR...Read More>>.

Posted: September 20th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Senior DevOps engineer.

Company IconAyla Networks Inc.
Location IconNorthern Ireland

Senior DevOps Engineer — Remote About Ayla Networks is a full-stack IoT platform and managed services partner for consumer smart home brands. Since 2010, Ayla has helped its customers build, grow, and evolve connected product ecosyst...Read More>>.

Posted: September 20th, 2026
View salary & More Info

DevOps Engineer

Company IconSmartedge It Solution PVT LTD
Location IconCity of Edinburgh

We are seeking an accomplished and highly skilled Senior DevOps Engineer to join our growing engineering team. In this pivotal role, you will help design, implement, and operate the cloud infrastructure, automation tooling, CI/CD pipelin...Read More>>.

Posted: September 20th, 2026
View salary & More Info

DevOps Engineer — Cloud, Kubernetes & IaC

Company IconCapgemini
Location IconBath

Capgemini is seeking a hands-on Cloud/DevOps engineer to lead delivery on large-scale, technology-driven transformation programs. You’ll drive infrastructure as code, automate deployments, and improve availability, latency and efficiency of serv...Read More>>.

Posted: September 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Senior DevOps Engineer - Hybrid Cloud & Automation

Company IconClayton Black
Location Icon

Clayton Black is seeking a Senior DevOps Systems Administrator to lead automation, design hybrid cloud infrastructure, and shape our deployment practices. You’ll work with AWS, VMware/Proxmox, Terraform, Ansible and Kubernetes to deliver reliabl...Read More>>.

Posted: September 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Hybrid DevOps Engineer: Cloud, SRE & Automation

Company IconOctave
Location IconSwindon

Octave in Swindon, UK, is seeking a DevOps Consultant to design, build and support cloud platforms and services. You’ll work with development, architecture, security and operations to drive automation, improve reliability, and champion DevOps an...Read More>>.

Posted: September 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info
1 2 3 4 5 6 … 39