Gas And Heating Engineer Jobs 2 In Manchester Page 854 by Location

Heating Engineer

Company IconFuture Recruitment Group Ltd
Location IconFulham

Heating Engineer£95,000 - £150,000+ Earning Potential + Premium Brand + Training & Support + Uncapped Potential + Franchise OpportunityLondon and Surrounding AreasFantastic...Read More>>.

Posted: October 24th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Domestic Heating Engineer

Company IconAster Group
Location IconRomsey

Job DescriptionJob Title: Domestic Heating Engineer\nLocation: Romsey, Hampshire\nSalary: £46,196 per annum\nJob type: Permanent, Full Time. 37 h...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Heating Engineer

Company IconAsset Plumbing & Heating
Location IconSaint Helier

Job DescriptionHeating Engineer \nSalary: £45,000 - £50,000\nLocation: SM, SW, KT, BR, CR, GU, RH postcodes\nAre you a skilled Heating Engineer looking to take your career to new heights\nAsset Plum...Read More>>.

Posted: October 24th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Heating Engineer

Company IconField Engineer Network Ltd
Location Icon

JBRN1_UKTJ...Read More>>.

Posted: October 24th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Plumbing and Heating Engineer

Company IconVantage Plumbing and Heating
Location IconStevenage

Plumbing and Heating EngineerVantage Plumbing & Heating Ltd, StevenageSubcontract or PAYE | Immediate startAbout usVantage Plumbing & Heating is an established, growing company based in Steve...Read More>>.

Posted: October 24th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Commercial Heating Engineer

Company IconCharterhouse
Location IconGodalming

Commercial Heating EngineerLocation: GodalmingSalary: Circa £60,000 per annum, depending on skills and experience.Closing date: 27th of October 2026An exciting opportunity has arisen for a Commercial Heating Engineer...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Commercial Heating Engineer

Company IconAd Warrior Ltd
Location IconCamberley

Commercial Heating Engineer Location: Godalming Salary: Circa £60,000 per annum, depending on skills and experience. Closing date: 27th of October 2026 An exciting opportunity has arisen for...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Senior Renewable Heat Engineer

Company IconNatural Power
Location IconGlasgow

At Natural Power, we have been pioneers of positive renewable change for 30 years. If you’re looking for a job in the renewable energy industry, we could be just the place to advance your career. As demand for low‑carbon heat...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Heating Engineer

Company IconITSS Recruitment Ltd
Location IconBideford

Job DescriptionHeating Engineer - Renewable Energy & Heating Systems, Southampton, £38,000-£45,000 per annum, Professional Development Opportunities +22 days+Enhanced maternity, paternity and adoption pay+Employee discount scheme.W...Read More>>.

Posted: October 24th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Gas Service & Repair Engineer – Residential Heating

Company IconSouth London Heating Limited
Location IconShirley

South London Heating is an established, award-winning domestic heating company serving private homeowners across South London. We're looking for an experienced Gas Service & Repair Engineer to join our growing team. This is a dedicated service, certs...Read More>>.

Posted: October 23rd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Gas Engineer — Domestic Heating & Safety Checks

Company IconYorkshire Housing
Location IconBarnsley

Yorkshire Housing is looking for a skilled Gas Engineer to join our team in Barnsley, delivering safe and compliant domestic heating services across our homes. You will perform annual gas services, safety checks and boiler repairs.You will...Read More>>.

Posted: October 7th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Gas Engineer – Domestic Heating & Safety (On-Call)

Company IconSureserve
Location IconSelby

Sureserve is recruiting for a permanent role based in Selby, covering the LS25, LS24, YO08, WF11, DN14 postcodes. You will perform service and maintenance on heating and hot water systems in domestic properties, ensuring safety, reliability and hi...Read More>>.

Posted: October 7th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Heating Engineer- Gas & Oil Sureserve Compliance Central · Norwich

Company IconSureserve Group
Location IconNorwich

Sureserve Sureserve mission is to be the trusted partner of choice to the social housing and related public sector in delivering essential and affordable heating, energy savings, and compliance solutions. We are playing a ke...Read More>>.

Posted: October 9th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Gas Engineer – Central Heating, 9‑Day Fortnight, Permanent

Company IconWest Lothian Council
Location IconLivingston

West Lothian Council Building Services is recruiting highly motivated, time-served Gas Engineers to join our expanding in-house Central Heating Installation Teams on permanent contracts. The role is 36 hours per week with a 9-day fortnight, and in...Read More>>.

Posted: October 13th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Commercial Heating Engineer - Gas Safe, 3+ yrs

Company IconExecutive Connect LTD
Location Icon

Executive Connect LTD seeks a Commercial Heating Engineer to ensure compliance with gas safety regulations across a diverse portfolio of schools, public buildings, and domestic properties. You will perform safety inspections, commissioning checks,...Read More>>.

Posted: October 17th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Heating Engineer – Gas & Plumbing Specialist

Company IconExecutive Connect LTD
Location Icon

Executive Connect LTD is seeking a Heating Engineer to install, repair and maintain mechanical and plumbing systems in commercial and domestic premises. The role requires compliance with health and safety standards, carrying out risk assessments a...Read More>>.

Posted: October 17th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Heating Engineer (Domestic Gas/Oil) – Van & Pension

Company IconVanRath Search & Selection
Location IconLimavady

VanRath Search & Selection is recruiting a Heating Engineer to service and carry out maintenance on domestic gas systems across the North West NI region. The role is permanent with long-term career stability and progression.Salary ranges £...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Domestic Heating Engineer (Gas & Oil) – On-Call & Pension

Company IconManpower (United Kingdom)
Location IconNorthern Ireland

Manpower UK is seeking an experienced Heating Engineer to join a busy maintenance team in the Derry, Limavady & Strabane areas. You will service, fault-find, repair and inspect domestic gas and oil heating systems in social housing and private pro...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Renewable Heating Engineer

Company IconRichard Irvin FM Limited
Location IconGreater Manchester

The VacancyRichard Irvin an RSK Group company are recruiting for a Renewable Heating Engineer to join the team based in Wigan, UK. This is a full-time, permanent position.Our team of engin...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Heating Engineer

Company IconValoris Group
Location IconLondon

Heating Engineer District & Communal Systems Location: London & Surrounding AreasSalary: £34,400 - £38,000 per annum (depending on experience)Employment Type: Full-time, PermanentWorking Ho...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Heating Engineer

Company IconVIVO Defence Services
Location Icon

Who We Are VIVO provides facilities management and accommodation maintenance for the UK military and its partners. VIVO embodies both experience and innovation. What We Do We put our Customers and Families First. They are...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Plumbing and Heating Engineer

Company IconC&N Recruitment Services Limited
Location IconCambridge

About the job Plumbing and Heating EngineerAre you a qualified Plumbing and Heating Engineer looking to join a growing business? Known as an employer that really care about their staff you will be considered as a valuable team member that...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Heating Engineer/Mechanical Fitter

Company IconECG Facilities Services
Location IconGlasgow

Established in 1994, ECG Facilities Services is a leading provider of Mechanical and Electrical (M&E) maintenance across the UK. With a strong presence in the commercial, retail and industrial sectors, ECG also delivers specialist services in w...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Heating Engineer

Company IconPCL Net Zero Technologies
Location IconWhitehaven

Gas Engineer / Heating Engineer — Train in Heat Pumps — Whitehaven, Cumbria £33,000-£42,000 + company van + pension Full-time · Based in Whitehaven · Jobs across West Cumbria and the Lake District We install and m...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Heating Engineer/Wet Fitter

Company IconSureserve
Location IconLeeds

Sureserve is a trusted partner for housing associations, local authorities, and residents, delivering high-quality compliance and energy services. Our focus on energy efficiency, safe and compliant homes, and enhanced quality of life makes us a...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Heating Engineer

Company IconHerts Renewables
Location IconBuntingford

Need to be Gas Safe or have experience in installing ASHPJob Position: Heating EngineerLocation: BuntingfordEmployment Type: Full TimeClosing Date:Job Requirements...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Plumbing and Heating Engineer

Company IconRecruitment Helpline Ltd
Location IconLondon

An Excellent opportunity has arisen for an Experienced Plumbing and Heating Reactive Engineer to join a well-established company based in London!About The Company:Established in 2003, but with over 27 years of experience in th...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Heating Engineer

Company IconLockhart Recruitment
Location IconHoniton

Heating EngineerLocation: Honiton, DevonSalary: Highly Competitive and DOEJob Type: Full-time, PermanentHeating Engineer - South WestLockhart Recruitment is recruiting on behalf of a we...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Plumbing And Heating Engineer

Company IconRecruitment Helpline
Location IconLondon

An Excellent opportunity has arisen for an Experienced Plumbing and Heating Reactive Engineer to join a well-established company based in London!About The Company:Established in 2003, but with over 27 years of experience in the...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Heating Engineer

Company IconNorth Northamptonshire Council
Location IconCorby

The following content displays a map of the jobs location - CorbyHere at North Northamptonshire Council, we’re transforming for the better, using all our creativity and imagination to create the best life for our local people....Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Dual‑Skill Heating & Heat Pump Engineer (Gas Safe)

Company IconPCL Net Zero Technologies
Location IconWhitehaven

PCL Net Zero Technologies is seeking a Gas Engineer / Heating Engineer in Whitehaven, Cumbria. The role combines gas heating work with heat-pump training, funded by the company, to create a dual-skilled renewables and heating engineer.A com...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Oil Heating Engineer (OFTEC)

Company IconCustom Heat Limited
Location Icon

Private Axa healthcare for you and your familyAnniversary bonusesAll power tools and main kit providedFlexible working optionsModern, wrapped, fully fitted vanA real focus on training and develo...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Domestic Heating Engineer

Company IconSNG (Sovereign Network Group)
Location IconNewbury

Our Property Management teams are at the heart of making our homes great places to live. You'll find us a secure place to build your long-term future. Working in the (Berkshire) locality, you will report directly to the Technical Manager...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Qualified Plumbing & Heating Engineer

Company IconFlexicruit
Location IconBasingstoke

Qualified Plumbing & Heating EngineerBasingstoke – covering Hampshire & the M3 CorridorFarnborough | Aldershot | Fleet | Basingstoke | Winchester | Eastleigh | Southampton | Gosport | Por...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Plumbing And Heating Engineer

Company IconYour Recruitment Coach Ltd
Location IconAlwalton

HEATING & PLUMBING ENGINEERPeterborough & surrounding areasYour Recruitment Coach are looking for an experienced Heating & Plumbing Engineer to join a growing business based in Peterborough.The role covers a mix of domest...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Heating Engineer

Company IconService Care Solutions Ltd
Location IconForest Hall

Heating EngineerLocation : North EastSalary : £39,429.72 per annumCompany Van Provided37 hours per week | Monday - FridayThe RoleWe're looking for an experienced and ful...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Heating Engineer

Company IconSureserve Compliance Central
Location IconOxford

your daily work. To comply with stock ordering and auditing procedures so relevant parts are available to fulfil job requirements. Key Attributes & Requirements: Gas qualifications are essential for this role including as a mini...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Qualified Plumbing & Heating Engineer

Company IconFlexicruit Ltd
Location IconBasingstoke

Qualified Plumbing & Heating EngineerBasingstoke – covering Hampshire & the M3 CorridorFarnborough | Aldershot | Fleet | Basingstoke | Winchester | Eastleigh | Southampton | Gosport | Por...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Heating Engineer

Company IconConstruction & Civils Solutions Limited
Location IconGlasgow

Current Vacancy - Commercial Gas & Heating Engineer We are currently looking for a Commercial Gas Engineer and a Commercial Heating Engineer to carry out some servicing and reactive maintenance work across the Central Belt....Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Heating Engineer

Company IconTieTalent
Location IconGrays

Join to apply for the Heating Engineer role at TieTalent2 days ago Be among the first 25 applicantsJoin to apply for the Heating Engineer role at TieTalentGet...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Plumber and Heating Engineer

Company IconGonville & Caius College, Cambridge
Location IconCambridge

Plumber and Heating Engineer Hours: Full-time; 40 per week Salary: in the region of £33,576 and £38,521 per annum plus benefits Benefits Generous Pension Scheme; 14.5% employer contributi...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Domestic Heating Engineer - Service & Repair (Gas Qualified)

Company IconSureserve
Location IconBury St Edmunds

Sureserve Compliance Central, part of Sureserve, seeks an experienced Heating Engineer to service and repair domestic heating and hot water systems across client properties in the East of England region.Hours are 40 per week, 8am–5pm, wit...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Gas Service & Repair Engineer – Domestic Heating & Safety

Company IconSureserve Group
Location Icon

Sureserve Group is recruiting for a permanent role in Wirral to maintain heating and hot water systems, diagnose faults, and carry out planned maintenance with a focus on safety and high workmanship standards.The successful candidate will h...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Heating Engineer / Peiriannydd Gwresogi

Company IconWales & West Housing
Location IconWales

The OpportunityAn exciting vacancy has become available for a permanent role within Cambria's heating service delivery team. We would like to hear from qualified Heating Engineers with experience in gas/oil boiler installations, r...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Plumber / Heating Engineer

Company IconCorston Architectural Detail
Location IconMalmesbury

Department: BuildEmployment Type: Full TimeLocation: Malmesbury, WiltshireCompensation: £20.00 / hourDescriptionWe are a growing and well-established business delivering high-qua...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Plumbing and Heating Engineer

Company IconAira
Location IconHigh Wycombe

About Aira Clean-energy tech leads to a positive global transformation. Heating homes contribute to 15% of Europe's CO2 emissions. Switching to sustainable solutions offers households a way to achieve net-zero emissions. About...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Plumbing and Heating Engineer

Company IconAirahome
Location IconWarwick

About AiraClean-energy tech leads to a positive global transformation. Heating homes contribute to 15% of Europe's CO2 emissions. Switching to sustainable solutions offers households a way to achieve net-zero emissions.Aira's mi...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Heating Engineer / Plumber — Van, Overtime

Company IconGlobal Recruitment Group
Location IconPerth

Global Recruitment Group is seeking an experienced Plumber/Heating Engineer for a role in the Hamilton/Blantyre area, with initial on-site work in Perth. The job covers reactive plumbing, heating maintenance, servicing, installations and remedial...Read More>>.

Posted: October 23rd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Commercial Plumbing and Heating Engineer

Company IconOCS
Location IconFalkirk

About The Role: We are looking for a Mobile Commercial Plumbing and Heating Engineer to deliver planned and reactive maintenance across facilities management contracts throughout Scotland’s Central Belt. You will work on c...Read More>>.

Posted: October 23rd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Clean Energy Plumbing & Heating Engineer

Company IconAirahome
Location IconChalvey

Aira is hiring plumbers and heating engineers to join our team of Clean Energy Technicians across the UK. You will install heat pumps, radiators, and cylinders, working with a qualified installer to ensure high-quality, safe installations. No prio...Read More>>.

Posted: October 23rd, 2026
View salary & More Info
1 2 3 4 5 … 916