Gas Engineer

Company IconKamro Limited T/A Tenex
Location IconHaverhill

Job DescriptionNatural Gas & LPG Engineer\nLocation\n East Anglia\nSalary\n £45,000 - £50,000 DOE\nJob Type\n Full Time, PermanentAbout the Role\n...Read More>>.

Posted: October 19th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Gas Engineer

Company IconPH Jones
Location IconCroydon

Job DescriptionGas Engineer – Gas Service & Repair Engineer | Southern Housing | South London based\nBasic Salary: £40,000.00 with realistic expected earnings between £45K and 50K thanks to bonus and sta...Read More>>.

Posted: October 19th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Gas Engineer

Company IconSigma Retail Solutions Limited
Location IconCastleford

Job DescriptionWE ARE LOOKING FOR A\nGAS ENGINEER\nNumber of Roles: 1 | Division: Building Services | Location: Site Based\nSigma are experts at transforming commercial space. With...Read More>>.

Posted: October 19th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Gas Engineer

Company IconSureserve Group
Location IconDerby

Job DescriptionSureserve is a trusted partner for housing associations, local authorities, and residents, delivering high-quality compliance and energy services. Our focus on energy efficiency, safe and compliant homes, and enhanced qu...Read More>>.

Posted: October 19th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Gas Engineer

Company IconSpider
Location IconLondon

Job DescriptionGas Engineer - Spider is advertising on behalf of a well-established and highly reputable, family-owned plumbing and heating service provider seeking an experienced Heating / Gas Engineer to join the...Read More>>.

Posted: October 19th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Gas Engineer

Company IconMeridian Business Support Limited
Location IconIrthlingborough

Job DescriptionWe are recruiting for a Gas Engineer to join a thriving safety equipment company based inIrthlingborough. This is a permanent role working Monday to Thursday 8am-5pm and Fridays 8am-4.30pm. A salary of £35,000 + bonus + ex...Read More>>.

Posted: October 19th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Mobile Gas Engineer

Company IconMitie Group plc.
Location IconManchester

ROLE: Gas EngineerHOURS: 40 hours per weekLOCATION: North WestCONTRACT: Department for Transport – Permanent At Mitie, our people are our greatest strength, and our promise is to create a place to work where you can thri...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Mobile Gas Engineer

Company IconJLL
Location IconLondon

OverviewWe’re looking for a qualified Mobile Gas Engineer to join our reactive maintenance team across London. You’ll be responsible for delivering high-quality gas maintenance, repair, and installation services across a diverse co...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Mobile Gas Engineer

Company IconISS Facility Services UK
Location IconInverness

Job DescriptionWe are seeking an experienced Mobile Gas Engineer to deliver commercial gas, heating, combustion, and HVAC maintenance across a range of client sites within the designated region.You will play a key role in ensuri...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Mobile Gas Engineer

Company IconCBRE Group, Inc.
Location IconLeeds

Job Title Gas Engineer Purpose of the Job To complete maintenance and reactive repairs on the gas equipment and associated plant on site. Key Responsibilities Completing Statutory inspection of gas...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Commercial Gas Engineer

Company IconTieTalent
Location IconReading

Join to apply for the Commercial Gas Engineer role at TieTalent1 day ago Be among the first 25 applicantsJoin to apply for the Commercial Gas Engineer role at TieTalent...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Senior Gas Engineer

Company IconEffective Recruitment Solutions Ltd
Location IconLondon

Senior Gas Engineer We are recruiting for an experienced Senior Gas Engineer to join a well-established and growing building services business, covering Greater London, the South East and Home Counties. This is an excellent oppo...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Commercial Gas Engineer

Company IconMultitask Personnel Ltd
Location IconNewcastle

Are you a Commercial Gas Engineer seeking a permanent position within an established, reputable and growing business? Would you like the scope to work lots of overtime and the added bonus of no working away?Multitask Personnel are recruitin...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Commercial Gas Engineer

Company IconBelmont Recruitment
Location IconCoventry

Belmont Recruitment are currently looking for a Commercial Gas Engineer to join Coventry City Council on an initial 1 month temporary contract. This is a full-time role working 37 hours per week, Monday to Friday.Key Responsib...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Commercial Gas Engineer

Company IconStallion Recruitment Ltd
Location IconBiggin Hill

Commercial Gas Engineer - Boiler Manufacturer Location: London & Home Counties (field-based) Salary: £50- £55,000 + overtime + door-to-door travel + vehicle + benefits The Opportunity We're recruiting an expe...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Commercial Gas Engineer

Company IconSkilled Careers
Location IconLondon

Commercial Gas Engineer Location: London & Home Counties Salary: £50,000-£60,000 DOE + Excellent Package Are you an experienced Gas Engineer looking for a varied role covering both domestic and commercial properties...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Commercial Gas Engineer

Company IconEko Talent
Location IconBraintree

Commercial Gas Engineer£70,000 - £75,000 + Company BenefitsMonday - Friday - 8am - 4pmCompany Van - Fuel Card - Paid Travel - Door 2 DoorEnhanced overtime ratesWe’re looking for a hands‑on Com...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Commercial Gas Engineer

Company IconProject Start Recruitment Solutions
Location Icon

COMMERCIAL GAS ENGINEERFull Time | Bristol | 1-in-4 Callout RotaCOMPANY OVERVIEWOur client is an established, nationwide provider of Facilities Maintenance and commercial building services, delivering planned and reacti...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Service Gas Engineer

Company IconTieTalent
Location IconMaidstone

OverviewJoin to apply for the Service Gas Engineer role at TieTalent.What We OfferUncapped earning potential + company van, fuel card, and excellent benefitsWork-Life Balance: 23 days annual...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Commercial Gas Engineer

Company IconKemp Eko Talent Ltd
Location IconDartford

£60,000 + Company BenefitsFully Expensed Company VehicleMonday - Friday - 8am - 4pmEnhanced overtime ratesWe’re looking for a hands‑on Commercial Gas Engineer to join a growing team r...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Commercial Gas Engineer

Company IconThe Role
Location IconLitchurch

Commercial Gas Engineer 2026-09-22T10:16:07 Derby Derbyshire GB DE1 3 Full Time 2026-10-22T12:21:55.973 35000 - 45000 About the Role Osprey Engineering Solutions is recru...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Commercial Gas Engineer

Company IconRichard Irvin FM Limited
Location IconDundee

Commercial Gas Engineer | Dundee, Scotland | Full-Time, PermanentJoin Richard Irvin, part of the RSK Group, and help keep Scotland running.We're looking for an experiencedThe VacancyCommercial Gas Enginee...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Gas Engineer Jobs in Cambridge

Company IconSR PLUMBING NW LTD
Location IconCambridge

SR Plumbing is recruiting a Gas Engineer to support domestic gas and heating work across Cambridge, Cambridgeshire. This is a general domestic gas role covering boiler installations, boiler servicing, gas safety appointments, CP12s and r...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Commercial Gas Engineer

Company IconFuture Engineering Recruitment Ltd
Location IconReading

Commercial Gas EngineerReading£50,000 - £55,000 Basic + Overtime + Company Van + Pension + Healthcare + Weekly Pay Are you a Commercial Gas Engineer looking for a varied mobile role working across high-end residential,...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Gas Engineer Jobs in Newcastle

Company IconSR PLUMBING NW LTD
Location IconNewcastle upon Tyne

SR Plumbing is recruiting a Gas Engineer to support domestic gas and heating work across Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear.This is a general domestic gas role covering boiler installations, boiler servicing, gas safety appointments, CP1...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Commercial Gas Engineer

Company IconThink Recruitment
Location IconCoventry

Experienced and professional Commercial Gas Engineer required to work with a leading and highly reputable organisation.My client requires an experienced Commercial Gas Engineer to join their maintenance team, carrying out installation, m...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Gas Engineer Jobs in Aberdeen

Company IconSR PLUMBING NW LTD
Location IconScotland

SR Plumbing is recruiting a Gas Engineer to support domestic gas and heating work across Aberdeen. This is a general domestic gas role covering boiler installations, boiler servicing, gas safety appointments, CP12s and related heating wo...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Commercial Gas Engineer

Company IconAcorn Engineering Limited
Location IconCroydon

Commercial Gas Engineer Location: Croydon Salary: Negotiable, dependent on experience Hours: 41.25 per week About The Role We are seeking an experienced Mobile Commercial Boiler Engineer to join o...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Commercial Gas Engineer

Company IconHVAC Recruitment
Location IconTyseley

Mobile Gas Engineer £38,000 - £43,000 + Overtime + Van Midlands - Birmingham, West Midlands & Stoke-on-Trent 40 Hours per Week | Permanent We are looking for an experienced Mobile Gas Engineer to join a commercial...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Commercial Gas Engineer

Company IconFM Search & Select Ltd
Location IconPeterborough

Commercial Gas Engineer - Peterborough Location: Peterborough & surrounding areasSalary: Up to £49,000 + door-to-door travelOn Call: 1 in 7Permanent | Full-Time FM Search & Select are recruiting for an experience...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Commercial Gas Engineer

Company IconTrident Recruitment Ltd
Location IconCoalville

We’re currently looking for an experienced Commercial Gas Engineer to join a growing and well-established team. This is a fantastic opportunity for a skilled engineer looking for a long‑term position with a company that values its people an...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Commercial Gas Engineer

Company IconThrive SW
Location IconCambridge

Commercial Gas Engineer Cambridge £45,000 - £48,000 basic, overtime availableAre you a qualified Commercial Gas Engineer looking to join a growing company that truly values and supports its staff?This company specialises in Se...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Gas Engineer Jobs in Birmingham

Company IconSR PLUMBING NW LTD
Location IconBirmingham

SR Plumbing is recruiting a Gas Engineer to support domestic gas and heating work across Birmingham, West Midlands.This is a general domestic gas role covering boiler installations, boiler servicing, gas safety appointments, CP12s and re...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Commercial Gas Engineer

Company IconCivic Recruitment Limited
Location IconCoventry

At Civic Recruitment and Limited, we know that individuals are more than just fixed expenses; they are the cornerstone of every thriving organisation. That’s why we are passionate about transforming recruitment in the public and private secto...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Commercial Gas Engineer

Company IconOsprey Engineering Solutions
Location IconDerby

Gas EngineerUK TravelAbout the RoleOsprey Engineering Solutions is recruiting on behalf of a well-established UK provider of commercial and industrial climate control solutions, who are looking to add a Gas Safe registe...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Commercial Gas Engineer

Company IconApleona UK
Location IconMaidstone

Salary: Up to £50,000 per annum plus company vehicle and fuel card Contract Type: Full time Permanent, 42.5hrs per week, Monday to Friday This role operates across two Kent and Medway NHS Trusts, covering mental hea...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Gas Engineer Jobs in Essex

Company IconSR PLUMBING NW LTD
Location IconEssex

SR Plumbing is recruiting a Gas Engineer to support domestic gas and heating work across Essex. This is a general domestic gas role covering boiler installations, boiler servicing, gas safety appointments, CP12s and related heating work....Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Gas Engineer Jobs in Sheffield

Company IconSR PLUMBING NW LTD
Location IconSheffield

SR Plumbing is recruiting a Gas Engineer to support domestic gas and heating work across Sheffield, South Yorkshire.This is a general domestic gas role covering boiler installations, boiler servicing, gas safety appointments, CP12s and r...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Plumber/ Gas Engineer

Company IconFlexicruit
Location IconReading

Plumber / Gas Engineer Farnborough and covering local areas such as Reading, Maidenhead, Aldershot and Slough Circa £45,000 per year- Overtime is available Monday- Friday- Flexitime- 8am-4pm or 9am-5pm We are recr...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Gas Engineer Jobs in Manchester

Company IconSR PLUMBING NW LTD
Location IconManchester

SR Plumbing is recruiting a Gas Engineer to support domestic gas and heating work across Manchester, Greater Manchester.This is a general domestic gas role covering boiler installations, boiler servicing, gas safety appointments, CP12s a...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Commercial Gas Engineer

Company IconRise Technical Recruitment Ltd
Location IconManchester

Commercial Gas Engineer£40,000 - £45,000 + Up to £10,000 Bonus + Overtime + Company Van + Training + Progression + Excellent Company BenefitsField Based Role, Ideally Located: Manchester, Leeds, Yorkshire, Sheffield & Surroundin...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Commercial Gas Engineer

Company IconJAM Recruitment Ltd
Location IconTruro

Commercial Gas Engineer – North DivisionLocation: Covering the Northern Region – Including Manchester, East Midlands & Surrounding AreasSalary: Up to £46,000 + Door-to-Door Travel + Comp...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Lead Gas Engineer

Company IconBennett and Game Recruitment Ltd
Location IconEmsworth

Position: Lead Gas EngineerLocation: Covering PO postcodes from an office in Emsworth, HampshireSalary: 40,000 - 50,000 (DOE)We currently have an opportunity available with an expandin...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Commercial Gas Engineer

Company IconFuture Recruitment Group Ltd
Location IconNormanton on Trent

Commercial Gas EngineerReading£50,000 - £55,000 Basic + Overtime + Company Van + Pension + Healthcare + Weekly Pay Are you a Commercial Gas Engineer looking for a varied mobile role working across high-end residen...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Gas Engineer Jobs in Glasgow

Company IconSR PLUMBING NW LTD
Location IconGlasgow

SR Plumbing is recruiting a Gas Engineer to support domestic gas and heating work across Glasgow. This is a general domestic gas role covering boiler installations, boiler servicing, gas safety appointments, CP12s and related heating wor...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Commercial Gas Engineer

Company IconAcorn
Location IconCroydon

At Acorn, people are at the heart of everything we do. With over 40 years’ experience delivering market‑leading engineering and compliance services across London and the South East, we have built a reputation based on trust, technical excel...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Commercial Gas Engineer

Company IconPrimech Building Services Ltd
Location IconWatford

As a Commercial Gas Engineer at Primech Building Services, you will be responsible for carrying out installation, maintenance, and repair work on a variety of commercial gas systems and appliances. Your expertise will ensure compliance w...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Commercial Gas Engineer

Company IconSER Limited
Location Icon

Position: Commercial Gas Engineer Location: Stockton-on-Tees Salary: £45,000 + approx. £5,000 call-out allowance, Van/Fuel Card, PPE & basic Tools, 25 days holiday + 8 days Banks, Pension, OT available paid at increased rates....Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Gas Engineer Jobs in Cardiff

Company IconSR PLUMBING NW LTD
Location IconCardiff

SR Plumbing is recruiting a Gas Engineer to support domestic gas and heating work across Cardiff. This is a general domestic gas role covering boiler installations, boiler servicing, gas safety appointments, CP12s and related heating wor...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Gas & Oil Heating Engineer – Service & Repair

Company IconSureserve Group
Location IconNorwich

Sureserve is seeking an experienced gas and oil engineer to join our busy team to carry out service, and repairs on domestic heating and hot water systems for our customers. The Heating Engineer will maintain and repair heating systems to ensure s...Read More>>.

Posted: October 9th, 2026
View salary & More Info
1 … 4 5 6 7 8 … 933