Personal Assistant

Company IconSolo Support Services Ltd
Location IconOllerton

Personal AssistantLocation: Newark, NottinghamshireJob Reference: SOLOKHSLHours: Up to...Read More>>.

Posted: October 7th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Personal Assistant (Females Only)

Company IconSolo Support Services Ltd
Location IconStockport

Position Title: Personal Assistant (Females Only) Location: Poynton, CheshireHourly Rate: £14.50Hours Per Week: Bank worker...Read More>>.

Posted: September 23rd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Blackstone Life Sciences - Administrative Assistant

Company IconBlackstone
Location IconCambourne

Blackstone is the world’s largest alternative asset manager. Blackstone seeks to deliver compelling returns for institutional and individual investors by strengthening the companies in which the firm invests. Blackstone’s over $ trillion in as...Read More>>.

Posted: October 17th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Personal Assistant in Kirkintilloch

Company IconEnable
Location IconKirkintilloch

Kelvin - Kirkintilloch 36 hours per week Nightshift shift pattern 13.45 hourly rate Are you interested in working for an award-winning social care charity? Personal Assistants (Support...Read More>>.

Posted: October 17th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Self-Employed Personal Assistant

Company Iconsolo support services ltd
Location IconNottingham

Self-Employed Personal AssistantKimberley, Nottinghamshire, NG16Job Reference: SOLOHFBGHours: 25 Hours per week - 11- 4 on Thursday, Fridays and Saturdays. 12-5 on Sundays, plus additional hours to cover holidays....Read More>>.

Posted: October 18th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Personal Assistant (TC) - DY9

Company IconIdeal for All
Location IconHagley

To assist with a variety of tasks that support the 18‑year‑old client with ASD and moderate learning disabilities, facilitating their personal and social life according to their wishes and interests. About the Employer Our c...Read More>>.

Posted: July 26th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Administrative Assistant

Company IconPajes
Location IconLondon

Contract Type: Full Time, Full Time (part time will be considered), Term Time OnlyStart Date: ASAPEducation Setting: Primary SchoolJob Category: Non-Teaching StaffLocation: LondonHours: 8:15am to 4:45pm, term...Read More>>.

Posted: September 17th, 2026
View salary & More Info

GB0926EM - Befriender/Personal Assistant

Company IconCornerstone Community Care
Location Icon

GB0926EM - Befriender/Personal AssistantHours See advert for hours Location BanchoryBefriender/Personal AssistantBanchory Area£13.92 per hour3 hours per week term time, 6 hours per w...Read More>>.

Posted: September 19th, 2026
View salary & More Info

RW0926EM - Personal Assistant/Befriender

Company IconCornerstone Community Care
Location Icon

RW0926EM - Personal Assistant/Befriender Hours 4 hours per week Location Westhill Personal Assistant/Befriender Westhill £13.92 per hour Access to a vehicle preferred but not essenti...Read More>>.

Posted: September 19th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Personal Assistant to C-Suite

Company IconProject People
Location IconTheale

Personal Assistant to C-Suite (Senior Leadership Team) - Permanent - Telecoms Hybrid 3 days/week in office (Theale) We’re looking for a highly organised and proactive Personal Assistant (PA) to support two members of the Sen...Read More>>.

Posted: September 23rd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Personal Assistant

Company IconWSP in the UK & Ireland
Location IconLondon

Job Description What if you could shape a career as unique as you? At WSP, you can always find opportunities to grow and do what matters to you. Make the most of our global reach to discover new challenges and chances to work wit...Read More>>.

Posted: October 15th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Personal Assistant

Company IconMiller Homes Ltd
Location IconNorthampton

Personal Assistant (Fixed Term Contract)The full job description covers all associated skills, previous experience, and any qualifications that applicants are expected to have.NorthamptonCompetitive salary + attractive benefit...Read More>>.

Posted: October 15th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Personal Assistant

Company IconSouthwark Council
Location IconLondon

Why Southwark? Are you highly organised, proactive and confident working in a fast-paced senior leadership environment? Why Southwark? Are you highly organised, proactive and confident working in a fast-paced senior leader...Read More>>.

Posted: October 16th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Personal Assistant

Company IconR M S Recruitment Limited
Location IconLondon

Key Details: Role: Personal Assistant Location: London Days in Office:5 days Hours: 09:30am - 17:30pm Contract Type:Contract,Full-Time Contract Length: 3 mo...Read More>>.

Posted: October 16th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Executive/Administrative Assistant

Company IconConfidential
Location IconLondon

Job Title: Executive Assistant / Executive AdministratorLocation: LondonContract: Contract until 1 May 2027SummaryWe are seeking an experienced Executive Administrator / Executive Assistant to provide high-level administr...Read More>>.

Posted: October 16th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Personal Assistant

Company IconSelectRecruitment.je
Location Icon

Our client, a reputable fiduciary firm, is seeking a capable and focussed individual to provide PA support to their Chairman. The role will involved coordinating comprehensive travel arrangements, providing general PA support, carrying out CoSec d...Read More>>.

Posted: October 16th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Personal Assistant to the CCO EMEA

Company Iconhyperiongrp
Location IconLondon

Who are we?Howden is a global insurance group with employee ownership at its heart. Together, we have pushed the boundaries of insurance. We are united by a shared passion and no-limits mindset, and our strength lies in our ability to colla...Read More>>.

Posted: October 16th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Personal Assistant / Care Assistant

Company IconAnonymous Recruiter
Location IconGravelly Hill

Personal Assistant / Care AssistantPosition: Personal Assistant / Care Assistant. Location: Erdington, Birmingham.Hours: Full Time, ContractedSalary: £13 per hourNO SPONSORSHIPS AVAILABLEBenefits...Read More>>.

Posted: October 16th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Clinical Research Administrative Assistant Apprentice

Company IconRoyal Marsden
Location IconLondon

Clinical Research Administrative Assistant ApprenticeNHS AfC: Band 2Main area Clinical Trials Grade NHS AfC: Band 2 Contract Permanent: Apprenticeship Hours Full time - 37.5 hours per week Job ref 282-CR1944-NREmployer The...Read More>>.

Posted: October 16th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Compassionate Personal Assistant & Driver

Company IconKingston Centre For Independent Living
Location Icon

Kingston Centre For Independent Living is seeking a caring and reliable personal assistant to support a 27-year-old lady in daily life at home and in the community.The role involves personal care, light household tasks, and accompanying her...Read More>>.

Posted: October 16th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Personal Assistant for Harry

Company IconEnable
Location IconScotland

20 HOURS PER WEEK £13.45 Per Hour Are you interested in working for an award winning social care charity? Dunoon Support Work Part Time Permanent About The Role Dunoon Early Shifts/...Read More>>.

Posted: October 16th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Personal Assistant

Company IconThe Candidate Recruitment Agency
Location Icon

We're currently partnering with a fast-growing retailer in the North West to recruit a Personal Assistant to the CEO. The business has built a strong reputation for offering on-trend home and lifestyle products. This is an exciting time to join th...Read More>>.

Posted: October 16th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Band 4 Personal Assistant/Management Administrator

Company IconBsmhft
Location IconBirmingham

Band 4 Personal Assistant/Management Administrator Band 4 Main area Personal Assistant Grade Band 4 Contract Permanent Hours Part time - 27.5 hours per week Job ref 436-8341099 Site Juniper Centre Town Birmingham Salary £...Read More>>.

Posted: October 16th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Temporary Personal Assistant

Company IconPurely PA
Location IconLondon

Temporary Personal Assistant - Professional Services West End, London | £25 per hour + holiday pay | 6-week assignment Are you an experienced Personal Assistant looking for your next temporary opportunity in a professional...Read More>>.

Posted: October 16th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Personal Assistant

Company IconConfidential
Location Icon

Are you an organised, proactive, and professional individual looking for a varied role where you can make a genuine impact? We are recruiting on behalf of a successful and growing professional services business seeking a Personal Assistant / Admin...Read More>>.

Posted: October 16th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Personal Assistant

Company IconNHS Ayrshire & Arran
Location IconLondon

An exciting opportunity has arisen within the Acute Services Directorate Office for a highly motivated Personal Assistant. This role will provide a comprehensive, efficient and confidential administrative secretarial service to the Senior Manageme...Read More>>.

Posted: October 16th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Compassionate In-Home Personal Assistant

Company IconIndependent Lives
Location IconEmsworth

Independent Lives is seeking a caring Personal Assistant to support a 61-year-old husband living with CANVAS, a rare genetic condition, in his home.You will assist with personal care, dressing, showering, meals, mobility aid, and companions...Read More>>.

Posted: October 16th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Divisional Personal Assistant

Company IconMFT
Location IconManchester

We have vacancies in the following sectorsSelect below to see the jobs in that sectorMain area Personal Assistant Grade Band 4 Contract Permanent Hours Full time - 37.5 hours per week (Mon - Fri - onsite at WTWA) Job ref 349-WTWA...Read More>>.

Posted: October 16th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Senior Executive Personal Assistant

Company IconMarmon Lift Recruitment Ltd
Location IconAberford

Marmon Lift Recruitment Ltd is seeking a highly organised Personal Assistant for a full-time, permanent role based in Bradford. You will provide executive-level administrative and personal support to a senior individual, manage calendars and trave...Read More>>.

Posted: October 16th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Female Personal Assistant

Company IconBrightening Lives
Location IconHarrogate

At Brightening Lives, were growing our dedicated team in the Harrogate area. We support amazing people to live happy, independent and fulfilling lives in their own homes and local communities. Were looking for compassionate, enthusiastic an...Read More>>.

Posted: October 16th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Personal Assistant

Company IconBrightening Lives
Location Icon

At Brightening Lives, were expanding our dedicated care team in the Selby area and are proud to support amazing people to live happy, independent and fulfilling lives in their own homes and local communities.Were now looking for compassiona...Read More>>.

Posted: October 16th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Personal Assistant to the Headteacher

Company IconSapientia Education Trust
Location IconAttleborough

Personal Assistant to the HeadteacherLocation: AttleboroughSalary: Support Staff SCP18 £32, £34,811 per annum, Scale Point £28,028 - £30,470 pro rata per annumVacancy Type: Permanent, 37 hours per we...Read More>>.

Posted: October 16th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Personal Assistant to Adult

Company IconDewis Centre for Independent Living
Location IconCardiff

CDP2639 Personal Assistant to AdultCompany: Dewis Centre for Independent LivingHours: Part-timeLocation: Cardiff, CF10 4ETWorking pattern: On-siteJob type: Permanent...Read More>>.

Posted: October 16th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Personal Assistant - Dementia

Company IconEnable
Location IconGlasgow

Govanhill, Glasgow8am - 8pm or 8am - 8pm. Part time or full time .Bankhall Court is based in Govanhill, It is a residential Dementia service for 17 people who are supported to live well with various types of Dementia. I...Read More>>.

Posted: October 16th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Personal Assistant

Company IconHumber Youth Action Group
Location IconCottingham

Please note: This advertised vacancy does not meet the UKVI eligibility requirements for a Skilled Worker Visa and therefore Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust would not be able to issue a Certificate of Sponsorship for this roleWe...Read More>>.

Posted: October 16th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Personal Assistant

Company IconHowes Percival LLP
Location IconLeicester

We have an exciting opportunity for a Personal Assistant to join our FinanceTeam in Leicester. Job Purpose This role provides proactive, professional and efficient personal assistant support to the Chief Financial Off...Read More>>.

Posted: October 16th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Conveyancing Onboarding & Administrative Assistant

Company IconTsr Legal
Location IconTalbot Green

Conveyancing Onboarding & Administrative Assistant Location: Talbot GreenSalary: Competitive, dependent on experienceHours: Full-time or part-time The Opportunity TSR Legal are pleased to be...Read More>>.

Posted: October 16th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Clinical Research Administrative Assistant Apprentice

Company IconThe Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust
Location IconLondon

Clinical Research Administrative Assistant ApprenticeThe Royal Marsden has a vital role in championing change and improvement in cancer care through research and innovation, education, and leading-edge practice. We are incredibly proud of...Read More>>.

Posted: October 17th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Personal Assistant to Tech CEO

Company IconStratospherec Limited
Location IconGuildford

New Opportunity - Personal Assistant to the business CEO for a Award Winning Tech Company My client are a fast-growing, software-driven distributor. They supply resellers, installers, and system integrators across the UK, helping them sta...Read More>>.

Posted: October 17th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Social Personal Assistant – PHJNCL

Company IconDisability North
Location IconNewcastle upon Tyne

Driver EssentialPhoenix is a lovely, affectionate 6-year-old boy who lives with his parents and older brother in the west end of Newcastle. He loves listening to music, is fascinated with numbers and loves to be cuddled. Phoenix likes...Read More>>.

Posted: October 17th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Administrative Assistant (6 month FTC)

Company IconArthur J. Gallagher & Co. (AJG)
Location IconLondon

IntroductionAt Gallagher Benefit Services, you’re a trusted partner to organizations navigating some of their most important people decisions. We help clients build better workplaces, where people feel supported, empowered, and inspired...Read More>>.

Posted: October 17th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Personal Assistant to the Headteacher

Company IconOld Buckenham High School
Location IconAttleborough

Part of the Sapientia Education TrustSalary - Support Staff SCP18-22, £28,028 - £30,470 actual pa (£32,578 – £34,811 FTE)PermanentFull Time37 hours per weekTerm...Read More>>.

Posted: October 17th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Personal Assistant for Craig

Company IconEnable
Location IconLivingston

Livingston30 Hours per weekShift pattern - 10am -10am, 3pm - 10am (overnight support)13.45 Hourly rateWe are looking for caring, reliable and motivated Personal Assistants to join our dedicat...Read More>>.

Posted: October 17th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Personal Assistant - Sky Sports

Company IconSky
Location IconHounslow

Role/Team overview At Sky Sports, we bring people across the UK closer to the sport they love through live coverage, standout storytelling and experiences that work brilliantly across every platform. As viewing habits change, we are alway...Read More>>.

Posted: October 17th, 2026
View salary & More Info

French-Speaking Administrative Assistant, Investment firm

Company IconISE Partners Ltd.
Location IconBirmingham

Fluent in French and looking to build an exciting administrative assistant career within a world-class investment firm? This could be the opportunity you've been waiting for.We are partnering with a prestigious global firm to find a...Read More>>.

Posted: October 17th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Personal Assistant, Victoria Project

Company IconEnable
Location IconGlasgow

Govanhill, Glasgow36 hours per weekVarious shift patterns available£13.45 hourly rateWe are looking for caring, reliable and motivated Personal Assistants to join our dedicated team in...Read More>>.

Posted: October 17th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Personal Assistant to Hospital Director

Company IconNuffield Health Tees Hospital
Location IconIpswich

Personal AssistantIpswich Hospital | Administration | Permanent contract | Full timeUp To £32,791.00 Per Annum Dependent On Experience37.5 hours per weekAs the UK’s largest Healthcare Charity, we offer a fantastic...Read More>>.

Posted: October 17th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Divisional Secretary / Personal Assistant

Company IconPrincess Alexandra Hospital
Location IconHarlow

The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust (PAHT) is proud to care for the communities of West Essex, delivering safe, compassionate, and high-quality services. We are part of the Neighbourhood Wave—a national programme that’s changing how care...Read More>>.

Posted: October 17th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Legal Administrative Assistant — Court Support & Disclosure

Company IconCyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council
Location IconAberaeron

Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council is seeking a proactive Legal Administrative Assistant to support the Legal Services team, primarily within the child/adult care remit. You will be organised, able to prioritise workload, and work under pressure...Read More>>.

Posted: October 17th, 2026
View salary & More Info
1 2 3 4 … 63