Junior Agile Project Manager Jobs In Bristol Page 4 by Location

Project Manager

Company IconJAM Recruitment Ltd
Location IconExeter

Project Manager£65,000-£70,000ExeterEssential Skillset:Previous experience managing M&E / Renewables projectsGround Mount Solar Farm experience essentialExperience managing p...Read More>>.

Posted: September 16th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Project Manager

Company IconEcruit
Location IconOxford

Build your Future with Us!McLaughlin & Harvey is a privately owned company with over 170 years of experience, specialising in construction. We provide quality new builds, extensions, refurbishments, fit-outs, and smal...Read More>>.

Posted: September 17th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Project Manager

Company IconHaystack Selection Ltd
Location IconWest Midlands

Project ManagerAutomotive | New Product Introduction£52,000 - £55,000 per annum 37 hours per week | Monday-Thursday 8am-4.30pm | Friday...Read More>>.

Posted: September 24th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Project Manager

Company IconFlat Fee Recruiter
Location IconWokingham

Are you an experienced Project Manager with a background in structured cabling and telecommunications? Join a growing, well-established company delivering exciting infrastructure projects across the UK and overseas, where you'll play a key role in...Read More>>.

Posted: September 26th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Project Manager

Company IconM Group
Location IconFeltham

About The RoleRight across infrastructure, there's a requirement to not only maintain, but also renew and reimagine. Whatever stage you're at in your career, with us you'll have an opportunity to grow and develop. Delivering essential infrastruct...Read More>>.

Posted: September 26th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Project Manager

Company IconKingdom People
Location IconLeeds

Are you an experienced Project Manager with an engineering or technical background?Do you have experience managing installation projects from initial planning through to completion, keeping a close eye on budgets, t...Read More>>.

Posted: September 28th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Project Manager

Company IconA.D.S Construction Personnel Ltd
Location IconBedford

Project ManagerBedford, Bedfordshire – office based with site visitsUp to £55,000, depending on experiencePermanent | 8:30am – 5:00pm | 25 days' holiday | Bonus | PensionProject Manager...Read More>>.

Posted: October 9th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Project Manager

Company IconTalent Finder
Location IconBanbury

Project Manager | Oxfordshire (near Banbury) | Full Time | Monday to Friday, 9:00 am – 5:00 pm | £40,000–£45,000 per annumAre you an organised and proactive Project Manager with an interest in Formula One, live even...Read More>>.

Posted: October 9th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Project Manager

Company IconFM Conway
Location IconSouth East

FM Conway is currently recruiting for a Building and Civil Project Manager to manage a varied portfolio of building, infrastructure and civil engineering projects across our operational estate. As our Building and Civil Pr...Read More>>.

Posted: October 11th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Project Manager

Company IconContek Recruitment Solutions LTD.
Location IconBirmingham

JOB ROLE: Project ManagerJOB TYPE: Full time & permanent.WORKING HOURS: Monday to Friday (Days)SALARY: £50k - £60k per year (Depending on experience)...Read More>>.

Posted: October 11th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Project Manager

Company IconALDWYCH CONSULTING LTD
Location IconPlymouth

Project Manager Plymouth | Construction & Property Consultancy | Up to £60,000 + Benefits Ready to take your project management career further?Are you a Project Manager with a str...Read More>>.

Posted: October 11th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Project Manager

Company IconProfessional Technical Ltd
Location IconAndover

Project ManagerLocation: Andover area, Hampshire The OpportunityWe are looking for a driven Project Manager to join our fast-paced defence and engineering projects team. This...Read More>>.

Posted: October 11th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Project Manager

Company IconRullion Limited
Location IconUlverston

Project Manager - Components Engineering?? Location: Ulverston, Cumbria ?? Start Date: January 2027 ? Contract Duration: 12 Months ?? Rate: £450 - £5...Read More>>.

Posted: October 12th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Project Manager

Company IconNoriker Power Ltd
Location IconCheltenham

Company Description Noriker Power is a leading renewable energy technology integrator and developer, supporting the energy transition in the UK and Ireland. Since pioneering commercial, grid-scale battery...Read More>>.

Posted: October 15th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Project Manager

Company IconUnited Infrastructure Ltd
Location IconWakefield

Due to sustained growth and increased workload—particularly within our AMP8 framework agreements—we are looking to recruit an experienced Project Manager with a strong civil engineering background. This is an excellent opportunity to join our...Read More>>.

Posted: October 16th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Project Manager

Company IconOne Construction Group Ltd
Location IconBury St. Edmunds

Project ManagerArea 6 & 8Cambridge | Essex | Suffolk | Surrounding AreasCompetitive Salary + Excellent BenefitsAre you an experienced Project Manager looking for your next challenge with an established and g...Read More>>.

Posted: October 16th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Project Manager

Company IconThe Children's Trust
Location IconTadworth

The role of Project Manager is to support the outcomes and requirements of the Estates Strategy, which will range from building improvement projects to developing policy and procedures to support estate objectives.The role will also under...Read More>>.

Posted: October 16th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Project Manager

Company IconACS Performance
Location IconSlough

Project Manager - Passive Fire Protection The OpportunityWe are looking for an experienced Project Manager to oversee the successful delivery of passive fire protection contracts across residential and social housing e...Read More>>.

Posted: October 16th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Project Manager

Company IconCreative Support
Location IconSalford

We are looking for a caring, dynamic, and highly motivated individual to join our team as Project Manager at our Salford Intensive Support Services. These services have been developed to meet the needs of people with learning disabilities and intensi...Read More>>.

Posted: October 16th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Project Manager

Company IconAnord Mardix (UK) Ltd
Location IconBlackburn

Flex is the diversified manufacturing partner of choice that helps market-leading brands design, build and deliver innovative products that improve the world. A career at Flex offers the opportunity to make a difference and invest in your growt...Read More>>.

Posted: October 18th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Project Manager

Company IconJigsaw Specialist Recruitment
Location IconBournemouth

An established and forward-thinking organisation based in Hurn is looking for an experienced Project Manager to join its busy Programmes team.This is an exciting opportunity to take responsibility for a varied portfolio of...Read More>>.

Posted: October 18th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Project Manager

Company IconBaxter Hall Recruitment
Location IconBournemouth

Our customer is growing and is currently looking to add a Project Manager with aerospace or complex engineering experience to their team.The ideal applicant will have a Project Management accreditation from the APM, and will have an e...Read More>>.

Posted: October 20th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Project Manager

Company IconFinlay Jude Associates Ltd
Location IconBournemouth

FJR are recruiting on behalf of a leading service provider in the utilities industry for an experienced Project Manager to strengthen their team in Bournemouth.BenefitsA competi...Read More>>.

Posted: October 20th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Project Manager

Company IconUnipart
Location IconHarrogate

Project Manager Location: Harrogate Hours: Full time, 40 hours per week Salary: To be discussed, plus 33 days holiday (including bank holidays), pension, life...Read More>>.

Posted: October 20th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Project Manager

Company IconVector Recruitment Solutions Ltd
Location IconEast Sussex

Project Manager Location: East Sussex Salary: Circa £50,000 per annum, depending on experience + Company Vehicle / Vehicle Allowance Hours: Monday to Friday, Full Time Contract Type: Permanent A...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Project Manager

Company IconAPPLE TECHNICAL RECRUITMENT (UK) LIMITED
Location IconCambridge

Vacancy SummaryJob Title: Project ManagerJob Type: PermanentJob Ref: #1438Location: CambridgeStart Date: ASAPSalary: c£70k-£80k basic plus competitive package inc car allow...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Project Manager

Company IconResourcing Group
Location IconHastings

Project Manager required to join leading civil engineering contractor on high profile civil engineering project in the Hastings area. The Project Manager would come from a civil engineering background with previous experience in highways, roads, grou...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Project Manager

Company IconFluor
Location IconWolverhampton

Job details Posted 28 September 2026 Start date 11 September 2026 Location Wolverhampton Job type Permanent Discipline Energy Transition Reference 170084 Job Function Project Manager Role...Read More>>.

Posted: October 2nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Project Manager - Social Housing Planned Maintenance

Company IconWates Smartspace
Location IconOldham

Wates Property Services in Oldham seeks an experienced Project Manager to lead a major planned maintenance programme for Oldham Council. You will manage live residential environments, coordinate site teams, subcontractors and supply chain partners...Read More>>.

Posted: October 3rd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Project Manager

Company IconCBRE
Location IconBirmingham

Project Manager Location: Birmingham Reporting to: Head of Projects We're looking for an experienced Project Manager to deliver and coordinate a range of small works and project activities for our facili...Read More>>.

Posted: October 3rd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Project Manager

Company IconAstute People
Location IconNether Stowey

Astute's Nuclear team is partnering with a growing engineering SME to recruit a Project Manager on a permanent basis, based at their offices in Bridgwater Gateway, North Petherton, with travel to client and supplier sites as required. This is a ha...Read More>>.

Posted: October 4th, 2026
View salary & More Info

IT Project Manager

Company IconWanstor Limited
Location IconLondon

IT Project Manager Department: Operations Employment Type: Permanent - Full Time Location: Wanstor London Compensation: £50,000 - £60,000 / year Description Hello. Welc...Read More>>.

Posted: October 5th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Project Manager

Company IconKoala FX LTD
Location IconLondon

We are looking for a highly structured and diligent individual who will play a critical role in translating decisions made by the VFX Producer into actionable plans, and communicating with the VFX Supervisor to define the steps, resources, and per...Read More>>.

Posted: October 6th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Strategic Project Manager – Housing Estate Planning

Company IconNational Armaments Director Group
Location IconWyton

National Armaments Director Group is seeking a Project Manager - Housing Estate Planning to support strategic management of the MOD housing estate. You will identify surplus properties, coordinate disposal plans, and drive estate rationalisation i...Read More>>.

Posted: October 13th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Project Manager

Company IconCSS
Location IconLymm

CSS Recruitment are currently looking for a Project Manager to join our client.Head office is based in Lymm and would require to travel to sites.RequirementsSMSTSCSCS CardPreferably Gas Project Managem...Read More>>.

Posted: October 13th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Project Manager

Company IconQuestech Recruitment Ltd
Location IconBradford

Our client is a well-established and successful manufacturer, they are looking for an experienced Project Manager with experience of the project management of the manufacture and supply of Acoustic Casing / Acoustic Enclosers.As the Project...Read More>>.

Posted: October 15th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Project Manager

Company IconLuminate
Location IconNottingham

We’re recruiting a Digital Project Manager to join a successful, privately owned Nottingham business with more than 30 years of established growth and an impressive international client base. This is an opportunity to build a genuine long...Read More>>.

Posted: October 15th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Project Manager

Company IconEquals One Ltd
Location IconLancashire

Project Manager - Home ImprovementsCO Home Improvements - ClearviewCompetitive Salary + BenefitsLeylandBenefits:25 days Holiday + Bank Hols | Health cash plan | Pension Scheme | Personal development progr...Read More>>.

Posted: October 15th, 2026
View salary & More Info

SaaS & ERP Project Manager | From Plan to Go-Live

Company IconApache Associates
Location IconBarnsley

Apache Associates is seeking a Project Manager to lead SaaS and ERP implementation projects from planning through go-live. You will coordinate cross-functional teams, manage timelines, and ensure delivery to client expectations.The role req...Read More>>.

Posted: October 16th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Project Manager

Company IconVenatu Consulting Ltd
Location IconSouth Yorkshire

Project Manger – Gas and Water Utilities Based in South Yorkshire | UK-wide Travel RequiredSalary: DOE We are recruiting on behalf of our client who specialises in the installation of underground gas and water services on...Read More>>.

Posted: October 16th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Project Manager

Company IconOmega Signs Ltd
Location IconLedston

Project Manager Department: Internal Sales Salary: Competitive Main Purpose of Job: To be responsible for all operational aspects of nominated customer accounts and ensuring that the customers needs ar...Read More>>.

Posted: October 16th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Project Manager

Company IconAmbikatechs
Location Icon

Manage projects from the planning phase through successful completion.Define project scope, objectives, timelines, and deliverables.Create detailed project plans, schedules, and resource allocation strategies.Coordi...Read More>>.

Posted: October 16th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Project Manager

Company IconExecutive Connect LTD
Location IconBarrow in Furness

Project Manager.We are looking for one contractorDuration: 6 months initial contract with possibility to extend depending on performance. Rate: 35-38/phThe role is Hybrid. It would be 3 days minimum onsite, and 2 days from h...Read More>>.

Posted: October 16th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Project Manager

Company IconMotive Exhibitions | Exhibition Stand Contractors
Location IconSt. Neots

This is a great opportunity for an ambitious, confident self-starter looking to join our growing award-winning team at Motive. As part of your role, you will work with clients on events across the UK and Europe working on delivering exhibition sta...Read More>>.

Posted: October 18th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Project Manager in Manchester)

Company IconAd Warrior Ltd
Location IconManchester

Project Manager Location: Remote Salary: £52,785 per annum Vacancy Type: Fixed Term (35 hours per week) Closing Date : 30 th of October 2026 We are looking for someone who will be part of a team supporting the...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

NPI Project Manager

Company IconSyntech Recruitment Ltd
Location IconWoking

Engineering Project ManagerLocation: Near Woking, SurreySalary: £40,000 per annumHours: Monday to Friday, 8:00am–4:30pm with flexible start and finish timesJob Type: Full-time, PermanentSyntech Recruitment a...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Project Manager in Bristol

Company IconEnergy Jobline ZR
Location Icon

Job DescriptionProject Manager Bristol Full Time Permanent £50,000 - £55,000 We’re working with an exciting, fast-growing technology business developing innovative products within the electrification and advanced engineering space. They’re l...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Assistant Project Manager

Company IconTechnical Prospects Ltd
Location Icon

Assistant Project ManagerOffering Circa. £40,000 - £48,000 Basic Salary plus BenefitsOur client is an established engineering business supporting renewable energy projects based in North Yorkshire, currently seeking an experience...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Project Manager - Newcastle

Company IconAldwych Consulting
Location IconNewcastle upon Tyne

Project Manager - Construction Consultancy Newcastle upon Tyne An excellent opportunity has arisen for an ambitious Project Manager to join a leading independent construction and property consultancy in Newcastle....Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Electrical Project Manager

Company IconAntac Support Services Limited
Location Icon

Are you an Electrical Project Manager looking for a mobile role that offers the chance to work across various commercial sites in the South? We have an opportunity for an Electrical Project Manager to join our team and oversee small works a...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info
1 2 3 4 5 6 … 68