Python Software Engineer Jobs In Reading Page 58 by Location

Software Engineer - Developer Experience

Company IconNeo4J
Location IconLondon

Overview As an Aura DevEx Engineer, you help make Aura a productive platform for Neo4j engineers and external users. You bridge development in the Aura cloud environment with tooling, docs, and AI-enabled workflows, enabling teams to adopt...Read More>>.

Posted: September 14th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Python Data Engineer – Hedge Fund

Company IconQuant Capital
Location IconLondon

Overview In this role you will build and maintain data pipelines for a fast-paced hedge fund, aligning internal and external data sources. You will work with cross-functional teams to ensure robust data workflows, monitoring end-to-end life...Read More>>.

Posted: September 14th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Python Data Engineer – Investment Management

Company IconQuant Capital
Location IconLondon

Overview In this role you will help build and operate a scalable Python-driven data platform for a prominent investment firm. You will work within a cross-functional team on a large distributed system that ingests real-time data for portfol...Read More>>.

Posted: September 14th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Software Engineer III - AI/ML Data Platforms - AI Engineer - Python

Company IconJP Morgan Chase
Location IconLondon

Overview You will transform cutting-edge AI research into production-grade capabilities at a leading financial firm. In this role, you collaborate with AI researchers and data scientists to move prototypes into reliable, scalable solutions...Read More>>.

Posted: September 14th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Lead Software Engineer – AIML Data Platform (Data, Python, Containers/Kubernetes)

Company IconJP Morgan Chase
Location IconLondon

Overview As Lead Software Engineer in AMDP, you drive design, development, and secure production-grade software across AI-enabled data platforms. You will collaborate with product managers and data strategists to advance AI for Data initiat...Read More>>.

Posted: September 20th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Lead Engineer (Python)

Company IconMCS Group | Your Specialist Recruitment Consultancy
Location IconBelfast

2 days ago Be among the first 25 applicantsDirect message the job poster from MCS Group | Your Specialist Recruitment ConsultancyOverviewAre you a passionate engineer ready to step into a technical leadership role? We’r...Read More>>.

Posted: June 6th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Python Backend Engineer – Hybrid (London)

Company IconPioneer Search
Location IconLondon

A leading specialist insurer in the UK seeks a Python Developer to grow the engineering team. The ideal candidate will focus on building maintainable backend services and APIs, collaborate with Product Owners, and contribute to CI/CD practices using...Read More>>.

Posted: June 6th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Python Automation Engineer — API & Kubernetes

Company IconTESTQ Technologies
Location IconSheffield

A technology solutions provider in the UK is looking for a Python developer to build scalable automation solutions for database operations. The ideal candidate should have experience with API development, particularly using FastAPI, and be proficient...Read More>>.

Posted: June 6th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Remote Python Backend Engineer (Django)

Company IconTieTalent
Location Icon

A leading tech recruitment company in the UK is seeking a fully remote Python Developer. The role involves significant ownership of scalable backend applications. Ideal candidates will have over 4 years of development experience, strong skills in Pyt...Read More>>.

Posted: June 6th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Software Engineer - Developer Productivity

Company IconFront Door Defense
Location IconLondon

Software Engineer - Developer Productivity Location: London, United Kingdom About The Role A World-Changing Company Palantir builds the world's leading software for data-driven decisions and operations. By bringi...Read More>>.

Posted: June 6th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Backend Engineer - Python

Company IconPrimis
Location Icon

Senior Consultant at Primis Talent – Consulting, Strategy and Transformation across the UK We're working with a rapidly growing Series A startup backed by top-tier VCs who are seeking highly skilled Software Engineer with deep expert...Read More>>.

Posted: June 6th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Junior / Mid-level Front Office Python Engineer (R&D / Trading Systems)

Company IconMARGO
Location IconLondon

Job Title: Python Developer – Front Office R&D Trading Systems Location: London, UK Employment Type: Permanent or Contract About Margo MARGO is a tech-native consultancy delivering high-value...Read More>>.

Posted: June 27th, 2026
View salary & More Info

DevOps Engineer (Python)

Company IconNetcompany
Location IconLeeds

Join Netcompany in leveraging technological innovations to foster societal transformation.Netcompany was awarded 5th position on the esteemed UK Top 50 Best Places to Work in the Glassdoor Employees’ Choice Awards for 2024. As one of the...Read More>>.

Posted: July 20th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Software Engineer III - AI/ML Data Platforms - AI Engineer - Python

Company IconJ.P. MORGAN
Location IconLondon

Job DescriptionHelp turn cutting edge AI research into real, production grade capabilities used across the firm. You will build secure, scalable platforms and applications that accelerate experimentation while meeting high engineeri...Read More>>.

Posted: July 30th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Senior Software Engineer/Developer

Company Icon慨正橡扯
Location IconNewcastle upon Tyne

Ready to work somewhere that cares more about how you build software than how fast you can ship it? At Opencast, we don’t measure developers by the number of tickets you complete. We care about engineering craft, clean design and thoughtful p...Read More>>.

Posted: July 31st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Software Engineer III - AI/ML Data Platforms - AI Engineer - Python

Company IconJPMorganChase
Location IconLondon

Job Description Help turn cutting edge AI research into real, production grade capabilities used across the firm. You will build secure, scalable platforms and applications that accelerate experimentation while meeting high engineering...Read More>>.

Posted: August 4th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Software Developer / Software Engineer - C++

Company IconAdditional Resources
Location IconCheltenham

Salary: £17,500 - 35,000 per year Requirements: Valid SC security clearance at the time of application. Approximately 5 years of commercial software development experience using C++ with some Java, ideally...Read More>>.

Posted: September 8th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Industrial Automation Software Architect – Python, .NET, Django

Company IconComputer Futures / SThree Group
Location IconBirmingham

Computer Futures / SThree Group is seeking an experienced Software Architect to lead the design and delivery of integrated automation software platforms in the UK. You will stay hands-on while guiding teams and defining scalable architectural appr...Read More>>.

Posted: September 15th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Senior Software Architect: Python, .NET & Systems Integration

Company IconComputer Futures
Location IconTyseley

Leading automation specialist is seeking an experienced Software Architect to guide the design and development of complex software platforms. The role emphasizes reliability, scalability, security and system availability in environments integratin...Read More>>.

Posted: September 17th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Lead Software Engineer – AIML Data Platform (Data, Python, Containers/Kubernetes)

Company IconJPMorgan Chase & Co.
Location IconLondon

We have an opportunity to impact your career and provide an adventure where you can push the limits of what's possible.As a Lead Software Engineer at JPMorganChase within AMDP (AIML Data Platforms), you are an integral part of an agile tea...Read More>>.

Posted: September 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Python Engineer: AI-Driven Asset Tech (Hybrid, 3 days in-office)

Company IconSaragossa
Location IconLondon

Saragossa in London is building a new AI-driven product from the ground up and seeks a Python-focused engineer to join early and influence the direction. You will write Python, design and maintain ETL pipelines, work with SQL, and develop APIs usi...Read More>>.

Posted: September 25th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Senior Python Engineer – Energy Trading Platform (Hybrid London 2-3 days/wk)

Company IconVirtueTech Recruitment Group
Location IconLondon

VirtueTech Recruitment Group is seeking a Senior Python Developer for an energy trading platform in London. You will design and build scalable backend services in a cloud-native environment, enabling real-time energy trading and dispatch across ma...Read More>>.

Posted: September 25th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Java Software Engineer

Company IconStealth iT Consulting
Location IconTelford

Java Software DeveloperPublic sector client seeking an enthusiastic Java/Microservices engineer to join a growing digital service team, developing functional code for each of the service's quarterly releases. Thi...Read More>>.

Posted: September 6th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Cyber Software Engineer

Company IconSearchability NS&D
Location IconCheltenham

Senior C / C++ Software Engineer – Cheltenham, UKUp to £85,000 Depending on ExperienceHybrid working, 3 days onsite with flexibilityDV clearance requiredA...Read More>>.

Posted: September 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Senior Software Engineer

Company IconClini-Hub
Location IconNewcastle upon Tyne

The opportunityWe are building a multidisciplinary team to expand our secure, scalable and AI-enabled healthcare software. As a Senior Full Stack Software Engineer, you will bring validated analytical workflows into robust production applic...Read More>>.

Posted: September 24th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Software Engineering Manager

Company IconDrive Further
Location IconCheadle

At Drive Further, we’re an independent Collective made up of Financial & Legal Insurance, Magnus, MSL, Supportis, and Dualdrive.We’re hiring a Software Development Manager to lead a team delivering scalable, high‑transactio...Read More>>.

Posted: September 24th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Software Engineer

Company IconSwitch Tech Talent
Location IconLondon

Full Stack Software Engineer - Hybrid - (GO/Typescript/AWS) - £60,000/£85,000Full Stack Software EngineerLondon - Hybrid£60,000 - £85,000 + Equity...Read More>>.

Posted: September 25th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Software Engineer

Company IconEnsera Design
Location Icon

Ensera Design is a world-class user-centred innovation and product development consultancy, specializing in the medical and consumer health sectors with offices in Bristol, Colorado and New Jersey. As part of Ensera, we collaborate globally with c...Read More>>.

Posted: September 26th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Embedded Software Engineer

Company IconExperis UK
Location IconNewcastle upon Tyne

Embedded / Low-Level Software Engineer – Defence & SecurityNewcastle SC Cleared / EligibleThe OpportunityWork at the cutting edge of low-level and embedded systems, develop...Read More>>.

Posted: September 26th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Software Engineering Manager

Company IconSyniti
Location Icon

ABOUT USSyniti is a leader in SaaS and cloud-based data solutions, setting new standards across a rapidly evolving technology landscape, including business- and AI-ready data. As a trusted partner in enterprise data managem...Read More>>.

Posted: September 26th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Java Software Engineer

Company IconForward Role Secure
Location IconCheltenham

Fullstack Expertise in Java — National SecurityI am working with a national security client seeking an experienced Senior Full Stack Software Engineer with strong expertise in Java, TypeScript, JavaScript and R...Read More>>.

Posted: September 26th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Senior Software Engineer

Company IconSirius Digital Services
Location IconPortsmouth

Senior Software Engineer Salary: Negotiable plus benefits, pension (7% contribution), 25 days holiday & life insuranceWe are looking for senior software engineers with a r...Read More>>.

Posted: September 26th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Principal Software Engineer

Company IconSirius Digital Services
Location IconPortsmouth

Principal Software Engineer Salary: Negotiable plus benefits, pension (7% contribution), 25 days holiday & life insuranceWe are looking for principal software engineers wi...Read More>>.

Posted: September 26th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Lead Software Engineer

Company IconAgilis Recruitment
Location Icon

LEAD SOFTWARE ENGINEER – C# / .NET Cheltenham Spa / Remote £70k - £75k DOEAgilis Recruitment is proud to be part...Read More>>.

Posted: September 26th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Senior Software Engineer

Company IconHubbado
Location IconIsleworth

We are looking for an experienced software developer to help build a security insights plugin for our clients existing network automation platform.This opportunity will require focus and experience of building APIs, designing bac...Read More>>.

Posted: September 26th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Python & Frontend Engineer: APIs & Dashboards

Company IconAdecco
Location Icon

Adecco is partnering with an innovative technology-led organisation in Bristol, offering a hybrid role with 2 days in the office. The position is for a Software Engineer with 2-3 years' experience, focusing on Python backend development with FastA...Read More>>.

Posted: September 25th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Lead Software Engineer - AIML Data Platform (Data, Python, Containers/Kubernetes)

Company IconJPMorganChase
Location IconLondon

Job DescriptionWe have an opportunity to impact your career and provide an adventure where you can push the limits of what's possible.Job DescriptionWe have an opportunity to impact your career and provide an adventure...Read More>>.

Posted: September 26th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Senior Software Engineer

Company IconOcho
Location IconBelfast

The Opportunity I'm currently partnering with a local, award-winning software company that delivers bespoke digital solutions for major clients across multiple industries. They're looking for a talented Senior Softwa...Read More>>.

Posted: August 29th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Staff Engineer - Python

Company IconOcho
Location IconBelfast

Job Title Staff Engineer (Python)Overview Ocho is partnering with a global, product-led technology organisation to hire a Staff Engineer specialising in Python to help shape the technical directi...Read More>>.

Posted: September 2nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Senior Software Engineer

Company IconThales UK Limited
Location IconBelfast

Type: Permanent Disciplines: Software Engineer Salary: Competitive Location: City, Belfast Description: Together we offer fantastic opportunities for committed employees to learn and develop their career with us....Read More>>.

Posted: September 11th, 2026
View salary & More Info

macOS Software Engineer / Senior macOS Software Engineer

Company IconAndor Technology
Location IconBelfast

Date: 16 Sept 2026Location: Belfast, GB; High Wycombe, GB; GB; Bristol, GB, BS35 4GG; Oxford, GBJob Function: TechnicalBusiness Unit: Andor Technology...Read More>>.

Posted: September 18th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Software Engineer (.net)

Company IconMCS Group
Location IconBelfast

Software Developer (.NET)Belfast | Hybrid £45,000-£55,000Are you a C#/.NET Developer who enjoys solving complex integration challenges and having genuine ownership of your w...Read More>>.

Posted: September 10th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Software Engineer

Company IconTP ICAP Group Services Ltd
Location IconBelfast

Group OverviewThe TP ICAP Group is a world leading provider of market infrastructure.Our purpose is to provide clients with access to global financial and commodities markets, improving price discovery, liquidity, and distri...Read More>>.

Posted: September 11th, 2026
View salary & More Info

AI Software Engineer

Company IconOcho
Location IconBelfast

AI Native Software EngineerAt a GlanceBelfast, Hybrid (2 days per week in office)Digital Services team, working within Context EngineeringSalary: DOEHelp shape how...Read More>>.

Posted: September 14th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Software Engineer

Company IconGen Tech Recruitment
Location IconLisburn

F/T Permanent Software Engineer required for Hillsborough.Job OverviewThe successful candidate will work across the company's application stack, primarily using C#/.NET (MVC), TypeScrip...Read More>>.

Posted: September 16th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Senior Software Engineer

Company IconVANRATH
Location IconBelfast

Senior Software EngineerAn established global financial technology organisation, this company provides critical market infrastructure and innovative data and liquidity solutions to clients across global financial marke...Read More>>.

Posted: September 23rd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Software Engineer

Company IconEnisca Browne
Location IconCookstown

Engineer the Systems That Power the UK's Water InfrastructureThe UK's water and wastewater network depends on intelligent, reliable automation to keep treatment sites running safely around the clock. At Profitec Solution...Read More>>.

Posted: September 26th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Software Engineer (Security)

Company IconMCS Group
Location IconBelfast

Software EngineerBelfast - HybridSalary up to £55,000The OpportunityWe are delighted to be partnering with a high-growth technology organisation as they see...Read More>>.

Posted: September 26th, 2026
View salary & More Info
1 … 15 16 17 18 19 … 287