Office Manager

Company IconDescrial
Location IconLondon

Descrial is an AI work-execution platform purpose-built for alternative investment firms and their portfolio companies and securely orchestrates proprietary data, external sources, and workflows. Descrial is an important pillar of Enterprise Intel...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Office Manager

Company IconC&C Search
Location IconLondon

This range is provided by C&C Search. Your actual pay will be based on your skills and experience — talk with your recruiter to learn more.Base pay rangeC&C Search is currently recruiting an Office Manager / PA to Founder...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Head – Family Office – UHNW Dimensions HRD Consultants

Company IconThe Corporate Institute
Location IconLondon

Position: Head of Family Office Location: London, UK Employment Type: Full-time Reporting To: Principal / Family Patriarch Overview: We are seeking an experienced, discree...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Strategic Risk & COO Office Manager

Company IconAlbany Beck
Location IconLondon

Albany Beck, a specialist Financial Services consultancy, seeks a Senior Business Manager for the Chief of Staff office within a major global Risk function. The role focuses on strategic planning, performance management and operating model evoluti...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Head of Office - Corporate Risk (Hybrid, Leeds)

Company IconAon plc
Location IconLeeds

Aon plc in Leeds seeks a dynamic Head of Office to lead the Corporate Risk team and shape the branch strategy. You will drive growth, manage key client relationships and position Aon as the broker of choice in the region.This high-visibilit...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Furniture & Lighting Product Technologist, Soho Home Head Office London, UK Support Office View Role

Company IconSoho House & Co.
Location IconLondon

We are seeking an experienced Furniture & Lighting Product Technologist to join our Quality, Compliance & Technical (QCT) team, reporting to the Global Head of Quality & Compliance. The role will be accountable for driving product quality, safe...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Real Estate - Head of Regional Office

Company IconActis Recruitment
Location Icon

OverviewSalary: £70,000 - £110,000Ref: 57958Location: Merseyside, Greater Manchester, Cheshire, All North WestAreas of Law: Commercial Property/Real EstateJob Type: Perma...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Office Services Manager

Company IconSeven Investment Management
Location IconLondon

PurposeThe Office Services Manager leads the consistent, professional delivery of office services across the London locations. The role is responsible for workplace operations, facilities services, front-of-house activities, and the em...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Executive Assistant & Office Manager - 14 Month Contract

Company IconR M S Recruitment Limited
Location IconLondon

R M S Recruitment Limited is seeking an experienced Executive Assistant for a 14‑month maternity cover role in London. You will provide high‑level PA support to senior leadership, keep diaries, organise UK and international travel, and manage...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Senior Office Manager & EA Team Lead | London Finance

Company IconOrla Rose Associates Ltd
Location IconLondon

Orla Rose Associates Ltd in London is seeking a senior Office Manager to own a broad role that combines office leadership, EA team management, events, and wider operational responsibilities. The successful candidate will work closely with senior s...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Technical Product Assistant – Power & Renewables - Head Office

Company IconPickerings
Location IconWall

Office Based role at our Head Office in MeashamCompetitive salary, dependent on experienceFull-time, 8am–5pm, Monday–FridayOffice Based role at our Head Office in MeashamCompetitive salary,...Read More>>.

Posted: October 1st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Head Office

Company IconPartingtons
Location IconStaining

Head OfficeFull-time£13.92 per hourPermanent We are recruiting for a highly motivated and reliable person to work in a telephone customer service centre with experience and understanding of excellent customer service. This r...Read More>>.

Posted: October 9th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Head Office Manager - 9-12 Month FTC

Company IconRaab-Karcher Baustoffhandel
Location IconNorthern Ireland

JP Corry in Belfast is seeking a proactive Head Office Manager for a fixed term contract of 9–12 months to cover maternity leave. You will oversee day-to-day Head Office operations, welcome colleagues and visitors, manage telephone and email inq...Read More>>.

Posted: October 16th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Legal Office Manager

Company IconDel Canto Chambers
Location IconLondon

Legal Office ManagerFull Opportunity BriefTitle: Legal Office ManagerCategory: JobsOrganiser: Del Canto ChambersDescription: Del Canto Chambers is seeking a full-time Le...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Sales Office Manager

Company IconCCF
Location IconNottingham

Who we are We’re CCF, part of the Travis Perkins Group, and we’re all about building better interiors! With over 35 branches across the UK, we supply the materials that keep homes and buildings dry, warm, cool, and secure. From insula...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Design Office Manager

Company IconHighbury Recruitment Limited
Location IconNorwich

Design Office ManagerLocation: Norwich, NorfolkSalary: Competitive, dependent on experienceReports to: DirectorsAbout Our ClientOur client is a specialist construction business delivering bui...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Finance Office Manager - 12-14 Month Contract

Company IconRECRUITMENT HELPLINE
Location IconNewark and Sherwood

Newgate is recruiting a Finance Office Manager to join its established team in Newark, NG24 on a fixed-term basis (12-14 months). You will lead a small finance team and oversee day-to-day financial operations including payroll, expenses, HMRC subm...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Accounts & Office Manager — Hybrid, Growth & Leadership

Company IconMichael Page
Location IconWells

Michael Page is recruiting an Accounts and Office Manager for a Wells based chartered accountancy practice. The role blends accounting, tax and wider services with strategic office leadership to support directors and drive growth.You will m...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Front Office Manager: Elevate Guest Experience

Company IconNovotel Hotels
Location IconLondon

Novotel London Excel, part of the Accor family, is seeking a dedicated Reception Manager to lead the front desk and ensure an exceptional guest experience.You will oversee daily operations, coach a dynamic team, and collaborate with the Roo...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

UK&I Office Manager & Executive Assistant (m/f/d)

Company IconNorthern Data Group
Location IconLondon

Northern Data Group are looking for an exceptional Office Manager & Executive Assistant to become the operational heartbeat of our London office.This is a dual role with a strong emphasis on Office Management & will be ideal for som...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Office & Workplace Manager

Company IconCrux Product Design
Location IconBristol

Join to apply for the Office & Workplace Manager role at Crux Product DesignWe are looking for an experienced Office & Workplace Manager who has a passion for excellence and outstanding attention to detail to join our Brist...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Front Office Manager – Guest Experience & Team Leadership

Company IconAccor
Location IconGreenwich

Accor's Novotel London Greenwich is seeking a proactive Front Office Manager to lead a high‑energy team and ensure an outstanding guest experience. You will drive check‑in/check‑out, resolve issues, and promote upselling while maintaining br...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Sales Office Manager - Lead Revenue for Meetings & Events

Company IconCompass Group UK
Location IconStone

Compass Group UK & Ireland's Yarnfield Park venue is seeking a commercially minded Sales Office Manager to lead the reservations, meetings and events sales operation. You’ll drive revenue, manage diary strategy and develop the Sales Office team...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Fintech Office Manager | HR & Ops (12-Month FTC)

Company IconOriel Partners Limited
Location IconLondon

Oriel Partners Limited is seeking an organised and proactive Office Manager on a 12-month FTC to join their fast-paced fintech team in City of London. The role covers day-to-day office operations and supports HR and recruitment activities, shaping...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

King's Cross Office Manager — Elevate Our Workplace

Company IconelasticStage Ltd
Location IconLondon

elasticStage seeks an Office Manager for our King's Cross HQ to create a welcoming, energising workspace, reflecting our values while running operations like clockwork. You’ll own the three-floor office end-to-end: kitchens, suppliers, maintenan...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Dynamic Office Manager | Move, Ops & Events Lead (Temp)

Company IconC&C Search
Location IconLondon

C&C Search is seeking a proactive Office Manager (Temp) to lead a major office move in Central London. You will coordinate IT setup, vendor management, and stakeholder engagement, ensuring a seamless transition and continued operations.The...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Office Manager - rapidly growing and hugely successful company in the Energy sector

Company IconOrla Rose Associates Ltd
Location IconLondon

Unique opportunity for an Office Manager to join a rapidly growing and successful company in the energy sector.This is much more than a traditional facilities role! We’re looking for the lynchpin of the office and someone who will be the go-t...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Central London Office Manager - Lead Our Move & Ops

Company IconSilver and Bow
Location IconLondon

Silver and Bow, an independent residential property management company serving UHNW clients in Central London and Surrey, is seeking an experienced Office Manager to own a busy Central London office. The role offers a 08:30–17:30 schedule, Monda...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Design Studio Office Manager | Executive Support & Travel

Company IconWhite Space Recruitment
Location IconSlough

White Space Recruitment is working with a globally recognised design practice to recruit an experienced Office Manager to join their Central London studio.This is a hands-on role supporting the Managing Director and CEO, handling diary mana...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Office & Governance Manager

Company IconBucks Student Union
Location IconHigh Wycombe

Bucks Students' Union is seeking an organised Office Manager to support the smooth running of our services at High Wycombe, with travel to other sites as required. This is a full-time permanent role.You will manage the Office Coordinator an...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Front Office Manager – Lead Luxury Guest Experience in London

Company IconThe Standard, London
Location IconLondon

The Standard, London is seeking an experienced Front Office Manager to lead our guest service teams at King's Cross. You will oversee Front Desk & Bell/Door professionals, driving exceptional service while achieving financial and service goals....Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Senior Funding & Private Office Manager — Four-Day Week

Company IconLatcom
Location IconLeigh on Sea

Latcom is seeking a senior, hands-on Business & Private Office Funding Manager to own projects across owner-managed businesses, develop and secure funding opportunities, and manage the business owner's personal and property affairs.The role...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Office & Operations Manager

Company IconFocus Resourcing Limited
Location IconEssex

Office & Operations Manager Our client is looking for an experienced Office & Operations Manager to join their busy and personable team in Leigh-on-Sea. Salary: 35,000 - 45,000 per annumHours: Monday -...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Aviation Safety Office Manager | Hybrid (2 days)

Company IconCivil Aviation Authority
Location IconNortholt

The UK Airprox Board Office Manager is a hybrid role based at RAF Northolt, reporting to the UKAB Director. You will oversee administrative staff, induction, training and performance reporting, ensuring timely delivery of board materials and repor...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Strategic Office Manager - Law Firm, Own & Elevate

Company IconCM Law Recruitment
Location IconLondon

CM Law Recruitment seeks an ambitious Office Manager for a reputable boutique law firm in the West End of London. The role goes beyond traditional management, offering the chance to take ownership and impact the firm's operational success.Y...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Office & Facilities Manager

Company IconCompass Lexecon
Location Icon

Join to apply for the Office & Facilities Manager role at Compass Lexecon Compass Lexecon is a world‑leading economic consultancy advising on competition policy, regulation, public policy, intellectual property, and damag...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Office & Facilities Manager

Company IconMorson Edge
Location IconManchester

OFFICE & FACILITIES MANAGER We are looking for a proactive, personable and highly organised individual to manage the day–to–day operation of a busy Manchester office. Market Rates apply Candidates must be eligible for...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Office Manager, Central London, £40,000 - £60,000 GPA, DOE

Company IconSilver and Bow
Location IconLondon

An independent residential property management company serving private UHNW clients across the Super Prime and Prime markets in Central London and Surrey, is looking for an experienced Office Manager to take ownership of the running of a busy,...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Sales Office Manager – Lead & Optimize B2B Operations

Company IconTeam Jobs - Commercial
Location IconPoole

TeamJobs is seeking an experienced Office Manager to take ownership of the Poole sales office. You will lead a six-person team, oversee order processing, pricing, CRM data, and reporting, ensuring high standards of customer service.The role...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Senior EA & Office Manager for a Dynamic UK Team

Company IconCulinary Collective
Location IconLondon

Culinary Collective is seeking a highly organised Executive Assistant & Office Manager to support the senior leadership team and run our UK office. The role covers diary management, travel, meeting coordination and day-to-day administration, with...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Dynamic PA & Office Manager – London Fashion Firm

Company IconBain and Gray
Location IconLondon

Bain and Gray is seeking a proactive PA and Office Manager based in the City to support the Managing Director and ensure the London office runs smoothly.This 50/50 role combines administrative tasks with office operations, travel logistics,...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Front Office Manager: Lead a Vibrant Team, Deliver Memorable Stays

Company IconLeonardo Hotels
Location IconBradford

Leonardo Hotels is seeking a Front Office Manager to direct strategic initiatives for the Front Office and oversee daily operations, guiding the team to deliver memorable guest experiences in line with brand standards. You will act as an ambassado...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Luxury Front Office Manager — Mayfair Hotel (Opera Pro)

Company IconGoldenkeys
Location IconLondon

Goldenkeys in London is seeking an exceptional Reception Manager to lead a 13-person Front Office team in a busy Mayfair luxury hotel. The role focuses on delivering warm, polished, personalised service and flawless guest experiences for a discern...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Deputy Front Office Manager – Luxury 5★ Hotel (Oxford)

Company IconTheoxfordcollection
Location IconOxford

The Old Parsonage Hotel in Oxford, part of The Oxford Collection, is seeking a Deputy Reception Manager to lead by example at the Front Desk. You will supervise the team, deliver personalised service to discerning guests, and uphold the group’s...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Senior Office Manager | Lead Admin Team & Facilities

Company IconGet Recruited
Location IconBolton

Get Recruited Ltd in Bolton is seeking an Office Manager to lead a busy corporate office and a small Business Support team. The role reports to the Executive Assistant to the CEO and requires strong organisational and stakeholder communication ski...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Sales Office Manager - Engineering Support & Team Lead

Company IconSew-Eurodrive Ltd
Location Icon

Sew-Eurodrive Ltd. is seeking a Sales Office Manager to lead the Midlands sales office, following the move to Bromsgrove. The role involves direct contact with customers by phone and email, and will supervise junior staff when recruited.A h...Read More>>.

Posted: October 22nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Hybrid Office & Operations Manager — Wealth Management

Company IconFram Search
Location Icon

Fram is working with an established independent financial planning firm to recruit an experienced Office Manager to support the continued development of its business. The role is hybrid, combining people management, operational oversight and invol...Read More>>.

Posted: October 23rd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Front Office Assistant Manager – Guest Experience Leader

Company IconHyatt Hotels Corporation
Location IconLondon

Hyatt Hotels Corporation and Andaz London Liverpool Street seek an Assistant Manager Front Office to lead guest services and supervise Front Office teams. You will drive service excellence, coordinate daily operations and support staff development...Read More>>.

Posted: October 23rd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Luxury Front Office Duty Manager — Guest Experience Lead

Company IconDubai Holding
Location IconCity of Westminster

Jumeirah The Lowndes Hotel in London is seeking a Duty Manager to lead Front Office operations and maintain the high standard of service expected by our guests.You will supervise daily property operations, conduct room inspections, coordina...Read More>>.

Posted: October 23rd, 2026
View salary & More Info
1 … 3 4 5 6 7 … 79