Software Engineer Jobs In London Page 3 In Dartford Page 2 by Location

Software Engineer

Company IconECM Selection
Location IconCambridge

Overview In this role you will help build high-speed network and data processing infrastructure for financial trading, leveraging C++ (and possibly Rust) to push performance boundaries. You will join a Cambridge team that values engineers a...Read More>>.

Posted: October 1st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Software Engineer

Company IconTes Global
Location IconSheffield

Overview In this Software Engineer role at Tes, you’ll contribute to building EdTech solutions that empower schools and educators worldwide. You’ll work in an agile, cross-functional team to deliver robust features, write tests, and imp...Read More>>.

Posted: October 1st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Software Engineer

Company IconSportRadar
Location IconLondon

Overview In this role you will build high-performance, real-time data applications for cricket within Sportradar’s Odds Tribe. You will work across the stack to deliver data collection and distribution for cricket, enabling clients to ope...Read More>>.

Posted: October 1st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Software Engineer

Company IconQinetiQ
Location IconManchester

Overview In this Software Engineer role you will help build maintainable, high-quality code within an Agile-focused team. You will collaborate with Platform Engineers, Delivery Leads and Product Owners to solve complex technical challenges...Read More>>.

Posted: October 1st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Software Engineer

Company IconStanford Black
Location IconLondon

Overview In this role you join Europe’s leading research and quant trading firm to help redefine trading platforms using opensource and cloud-native technologies. You’ll work in a highly skilled team on complex CS problems, applying ML/...Read More>>.

Posted: October 1st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Software Engineer

Company IconBelieve
Location IconLiverpool

Overview Join Sentric’s product engineering team to build scalable, secure software that positively impacts artists and the music industry. You’ll work on a modern stack (C#, TypeScript, ReactJS, MySQL, AWS) and help shape AI-driven dev...Read More>>.

Posted: October 1st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Software Engineer

Company IconTria Recruitment
Location IconBristol

Overview In this hands-on, full-stack Software Engineer role you will help build a market-leading cloud platform for a growing SaaS business. You’ll work with an experienced team to deliver new features and tackle complex technical challe...Read More>>.

Posted: October 1st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Software Engineer

Company IconRedCat Digital
Location IconLondon

Overview In this role you will help build core backend systems for a fintech payments start-up backed by a major bank. You will design and implement a robust REST API, work with microservices, and apply software engineering best practices t...Read More>>.

Posted: October 1st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Global Banking Markets - Software Engineer - Equities Data Platform Engineering - London - Vice President

Company IconGoldman Sachs
Location IconLondon

Overview In this role you drive the post-trade data platform, delivering a scalable and high-performance system to feed downstream applications and analytics. You work closely with business, regulatory, and client teams to implement feature...Read More>>.

Posted: October 8th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Global Banking & Markets - Software Engineer- Credit Engineering - Vice President - London

Company IconGoldman Sachs
Location IconLondon

Overview In this role, you will join the Credit Technology team in London to build workflow tools for quoting, data analytics, and AI-driven workflows. You’ll collaborate with Credit Trading and Sales, interacting with multiple engineerin...Read More>>.

Posted: October 17th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Senior/Principal Recruitment Consultant | Software Engineering | Fully Remote or Hybrid London

Company IconOwen Thomas | Pending B Corp™
Location IconLondon

Senior/Principal Recruitment Consultant | Software Engineering | Fully Remote or Hybrid London 5 days ago Be among the first 25 applicants Direct message the job poster from Owen Thomas | Pending B Corp If you’re readin...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Full-Stack Software Engineer, Child Safety Tools & Systems (London)

Company IconOpenAI, Inc.
Location IconLondon

About the TeamThe Intelligence & Investigations Engineering team builds systems that detect, analyze, and disrupt abuse across OpenAI’s products. We partner closely with the Child Safety team and cross-functional groups to protect users...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Software Engineer

Company IconBBC Group and Public Services
Location IconLondon

Software EngineerSoftware EngineeringFixed Term - Full TimeLondon, GB, 0BBC PUBLIC SERVICE B'CASTJob Closing Date: 25/03/2025THE ROLEJob Requisition: 20680Band: CSalary range: Up to £...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Senior Software Engineer - Payroll Foundation - Munich/London - (d/f/m)

Company IconPersonio
Location IconLondon

Personio's intelligent HR platform helps small and medium-sized organizations unlock the power of people by making complicated, time-consuming tasks simple and efficient. Our team of 1,500 Personios is building user-friendly products that delig...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Software Development Engineer in Test Engineering · Cardiff, London ·

Company IconCrowdcube
Location IconCardiff

As an Equal Opportunity Employer we are committed to building a diverse team that feels valued. We do not discriminate based on race, colour, national origin, sexual orientation, gender, age, religion, mental or physical disability, or any w...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Senior Software Engineer I - Backend (Java) New London, UK

Company IconRightmove
Location IconLondon

London, UK Our vision is to give everyone the belief they can make their move. We aim to make moving simpler,by giving everyone the best place to turn to and return to for access to the tools, expertise, trust, and belief to make it happen....Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Software Engineer

Company IconThyme
Location IconLondon

C#/.NET Core Engineer – Fintech – Fully Remote UK – 6-12 Month ContractOverviewI'm currently working with a cutting-edge fintech organisation looking to take on a C#/.NET Developer for a 6-12 m...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Software Engineer

Company IconOho Group Ltd
Location Icon

A company at the forefront of simulation and vehicle dynamics in a variety of different sports is looking for a Software Engineer to join their team. Working with a great already established team, they are looking at bringing on a Junior Software...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Software Engineer Intern: Real-World Impact in London

Company IconAndurilindustries
Location IconLondon

Anduril Industries in London offers an internship within the Connected Warfare division, focusing on software solutions and support for customers and stakeholders. You will triage issues, learn from experienced professionals, and help lead cross-c...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Register Your Interest - Software Engineering Level 4 Apprenticeship 2027 (London)

Company IconVisa
Location IconLondon

Software Engineering Level 4 Apprenticeship 2027 (London) Visa is a world leader in payments technology, facilitating transactions between consumers, merchants, financial institutions and government entities across more than 200 countr...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Software Engineer

Company IconTechshack Recruitment LTD
Location Icon

eDV Cleared Software Engineers - £700/day Outside IR35 Location: UK / RemoteContract: 6 monthsRate: Up to £700 per dayIR35: Outside IR35Clearance: Active eDV Clearance Es...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Software Developer - Shared Engineering New London, England, United Kingdom

Company IconXTX Markets Limited
Location IconLondon

The Firm XTX Markets is a leading algorithmic trading firm which uses state-of-the-art machine learning technology to produce price forecasts for over 53,000 financial instruments across equities, fixed income, currencies, commodities an...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Software Engineer

Company IconTransficc Limited
Location IconLondon

Location: Remote First; office location Moorgate, London (flexible remote working locations within UK/Europe) Employment type: Permanent Working Hours: Full time (UK 9-6) Salary: dependent on experience up to £90,000 +...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Software Engineer

Company IconOho Group
Location IconLondon

Full Stack Engineer - Python / TypeScript - RemoteAn early-stage technology company is looking for a strong Full Stack Engineer to join an experienced, high-calibre team building innovative software to solve complex problems...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Software Engineer

Company IconSearch 5.0
Location Icon

This range is provided by Search 5.0. Your actual pay will be based on your skills and experience — talk with your recruiter to learn more.Base pay rangeDirect message the job poster from Search 5.0We're hiring on behalf o...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

React / TypeScript / JavaScript : Front-End Software Engineer | Elite Trading Firm | | London

Company IconHunter Bond
Location Icon

Direct message the job poster from Hunter BondWe’re partnering exclusively with one of the most prestigious trading firms in London to find a highly skilled Front-End Software Engineer to join their world-class engineering team....Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Senior Platform Software Engineer - R&D Automation Location: London

Company IconPreply
Location IconLondon

Senior Platform Software Engineer - R&D Automation Location London Employment Type Full time Location Type Hybrid Department Engineering We power people’s progress....Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Software Engineer

Company IconTribal Group
Location Icon

Are you a Software Engineer looking for your next opportunity? How would you like to shape the future of our EdTech products with your coding skills? Join us and be part of something brilliant! Tribal is a leading EdTech co...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Software Engineer

Company IconStott and May
Location Icon

Base pay range Direct message the job poster from Stott and May London Delivery Team Lead @ Stott and May Senior Software Developer – Trading Systems (Fully Remote, UK) Location: London (Fully Rem...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Software Engineer

Company IconPropel
Location Icon

OverviewWe are looking for a Senior Laravel Developer to join a fully remote engineering team (currently 6 people) and take ownership of core product development for a well-established D2C music business powering official online...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Software Engineer

Company IconIntellect Group
Location Icon

...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Software Engineer

Company IconEnisca Browne
Location IconCookstown

We are seeking a skilled Software Engineer, with previous experience in the water industry, to join our team. This is an exciting opportunity to work on automation and control systems within the Water & Wastewater industry. You will be responsi...Read More>>.

Posted: October 15th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Software Engineers

Company IconArqit Limited
Location IconBelfast

Software EngineersBelfastJoin our growing team and become part of a close-knit, welcoming group of world-class engineers, who are passionate about building products that make a real difference.Our team thri...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Software Engineer

Company IconOcho
Location IconBelfast

Software Engineer (Java)Ocho People | Technology RecruitmentSoftware Engineer opportunity at a leading digital firmJava-focused role across enterprise systemsHigh autonomy environment where...Read More>>.

Posted: September 26th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Software Engineer

Company IconMCS Group
Location IconBelfast

Software Engineer -Belfast | Hybrid | PermanentMCS Group is working with a growing technology company in Belfast that is looking to add 2 Software Engineers to its growing development team.This is...Read More>>.

Posted: October 5th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Software Engineer

Company IconGen Tech Recruitment
Location IconLisburn

F/T Permanent Software Engineer required for Hillsborough.Job OverviewThe successful candidate will work across the company's application stack, primarily using C#/.NET (MVC), TypeScrip...Read More>>.

Posted: October 8th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Software Engineer (Development)

Company IconThe Open University UK
Location IconMilton Keynes

Job Location: Milton Keynes, Remote/HybridClosing Date: 8 November 2026Weekly Working Hours: 37Contract Type: PermanentFixed Term Contract: End Date: Not ApplicableWelsh Language: Not ApplicableChange...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info
1 … 4 5 6 7 8 … 325