Health & Safety Manager

Company IconEVERLINKED LTD
Location IconWorkington

We're currently recruiting for a Health & Safety Manager to join an established business operating within a manufacturing environment.This is a hands-on role for someone who can take ownership of health & safety across the...Read More>>.

Posted: October 19th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Health and Safety Manager

Company IconConsensus Support Services Limited
Location Icon

Consensus is not just a care provider – we're a community of amazing people dedicated to inspiring and empowering people with learning disabilities, autism, and complex needs. If you're as passionate as we are about making a meaningful d...Read More>>.

Posted: October 20th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Health & Safety Manager (Manufacturing)

Company IconErnest Gordon Recruitment
Location IconCambridge

Health & Safety Manager (Manufacturing)Cambridge£35,000 - £45,000 + 4 Day Working Week + Training + Progression + Bonus + Days Based + Workshop Based + Part Time or Full Time...Read More>>.

Posted: October 10th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Health and Safety Director

Company IconIrwin & Colton
Location IconLondon

Overview As Health and Safety Director, you will shape and govern the global HSE framework for a leading real estate and facilities management organisation. You will drive a proactive safety culture, ensure compliance across regions, and de...Read More>>.

Posted: October 1st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Health and Safety Manager

Company IconThe Health and Safety Partnership Limited
Location IconManchester

Health and Safety Manager required by a leading national hard facilities management company. This is an excellent opportunity for an experienced Health and Safety professional to join a regional Health and Safety team, as part of a national team,...Read More>>.

Posted: October 2nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Health & Safety Manager

Company IconOptima UK Inc Ltd
Location IconPortsmouth

Health & Safety ManagerPortsmouth | £50,000 - £60,000We're working with an established engineering business in Portsmouth that is looking to appoint a Health & Safety Manager to take ownership of health and safety across the busi...Read More>>.

Posted: October 3rd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Health And Safety Administrator

Company IconWe Are Footprint
Location IconWarrington

Health and Safety Administrator/SHEQ AdvisorWe are currently recruiting on behalf of a well-established construction company who are looking for an organised and proactive Health & Safety Administrator to join their team.This is an...Read More>>.

Posted: October 3rd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Construction Health & Safety Administrator

Company IconWe Are Footprint
Location IconWarrington

We Are Footprint is seeking a proactive Health & Safety Administrator to support the H&S team across construction projects and site operations. The role focuses on day-to-day admin, accurate record-keeping and documentation control.Ideal ca...Read More>>.

Posted: October 3rd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Lead Health & Safety Manager – Rail & Multi-Site

Company IconMillenium Site Services
Location IconEast Midlands

Millenium Site Services UK Ltd in Derby is seeking an experienced Health & Safety Manager to lead H&S across our workshops and client sites. You will own the company’s H&S management system and act as the lead H&S contact for key accounts, drivi...Read More>>.

Posted: October 4th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Health and Safety Manager

Company IconGXO Logistics, Inc
Location IconManchester

Ready to lead the safety values and agenda across a national transport operation, influencing over 300 colleagues and driving meaningful change across multi-sites? Do you have Health and Safety Manager leadership, commercial awareness and H...Read More>>.

Posted: October 5th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Part-Time Health & Safety Administrator

Company IconNewbury College, Inc.
Location IconNewbury

Newbury College, Inc. is seeking a part-time Health & Safety Assistant to support daily administration and monitoring of health and safety across the campus in Newbury.The role reports to the Operations Manager and Facilities Coordinator, h...Read More>>.

Posted: October 5th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Hybrid Health & Safety Manager for Traffic & Highways

Company IconRed Rock Consultants Ltd
Location IconBirmingham

Red Rock Consultants Ltd is seeking a Health & Safety Manager to own safety strategy across a growing Traffic Management operation in the West Midlands. You will lead expert advice, drive continual improvement and promote a proactive safety cultur...Read More>>.

Posted: October 6th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Lead Health & Safety Manager - Major Civil Infra

Company IconRandstad CPE
Location Icon

Randstad CPE is recruiting an experienced Health and Safety Manager for a major civil infrastructure project in North East Lincolnshire on a 2-year freelance contract (with potential permanent opportunities). You will own the HSW strategy across t...Read More>>.

Posted: October 6th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Health & Safety Manager – Manufacturing, ISO 45001, Car

Company IconCV Technical Limited
Location IconWolverhampton

CV Technical Limited in Wolverhampton is seeking an experienced Health & Safety Manager on a Monday to Friday basis to own health, safety and environmental standards across the site and customer locations.You will develop policies, conduct...Read More>>.

Posted: October 8th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Health & Safety Manager in PO1

Company IconEnergy Jobline ZR
Location IconPortsmouth

Job DescriptionHealth & Safety Manager Portsmouth | £50,000 - £60,000We're working with an established engineering business in Portsmouth that is looking to appoint a Health & Safety Manager to take ownership of health and safety...Read More>>.

Posted: October 9th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Health And Safety Manager

Company IconTaylorMade Employment
Location IconMarket Weighton

Taylor Made Employment are working on the behalf of an outstanding family run company who are looking to recruit a Health and Safety Manager to join them on a Permanent basis. Our Client's site is situated between the Market Weighton and Ho...Read More>>.

Posted: October 9th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Health & Safety Manager – Lead Risk, Training & KPIs

Company IconTaylorMade Employment
Location IconMarket Weighton

Taylor Made Employment are working on behalf of a family-run company seeking a Health and Safety Manager to join on a permanent basis. The role is site-based between Market Weighton and Howden, with a 40,000 salary and Monday to Friday 8am-4pm, fl...Read More>>.

Posted: October 9th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Health & Safety Manager - ISO 45001, NEBOSH, CDM

Company IconJD Sports Fashion
Location IconRochdale

JD Sports Fashion is seeking an experienced Health & Safety Manager to develop, implement and monitor H&S policies across the organisation and ongoing projects. You will maintain ISO 45001 accreditation, ensure compliance with UK legislation, and...Read More>>.

Posted: October 11th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Food Manufacturing Health & Safety Manager - Multi-Site

Company IconGap Personnel Limited
Location IconWales

Gap Personnel Limited in Wrexham is recruiting a Health and Safety Manager to maintain high safety standards across our food manufacturing sites. You will work with operational teams, contractors and external advisers to promote safe working pract...Read More>>.

Posted: October 11th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Health and Safety Manager

Company IconGap Personnel Limited
Location IconWales

Health and Safety Manager Competitive Salary Monday - Friday / General Office Hours Wrexham Our client based in Wrexham area is looking for a Health and Safety Manager to join their team on a permanent basis.As Health a...Read More>>.

Posted: October 11th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Health and Safety Manager

Company IcononlyFE
Location IconHavant

Grade 5 SCP 25 £40,1778.60 - Grade 6 SCP 27 -£44,672.02 This is a permanent, full time vacancy that will close in 12 days About The Role This role plays a key role in helping to control occupational risk across all three c...Read More>>.

Posted: October 11th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Health & Safety Manager — Multi-Campus Risk & Training

Company IcononlyFE
Location IconHavant

onlyFE is seeking a Health & Safety professional to support the Head of Facilities across three college campuses in Havant. The role focuses on creating and promoting a positive safety culture and ensuring compliance with health and safety standar...Read More>>.

Posted: October 11th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Health And Safety Manager

Company IconSodexo Live!
Location IconLondon

Location: Multi Site based - South of Englandup to £45,000pa + excellent bonus and benefits packageFlexible Benefits fund of £1,300 to utilise across an array of benefits40 Hours / 5day over 7days...Read More>>.

Posted: October 11th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Health & Safety Manager

Company IconDavid Wood Foods Ltd
Location IconWorkington

Role: Health & Safety ManagerPay:£40,000.00 - £45,000.00 per yearJob description: WorkingtonAbout the roleWe are looking for an experienced and qualified Health & Safety Manager to join our team in...Read More>>.

Posted: October 12th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Health & Safety Manager

Company IconWessex Internet
Location IconBlandford Forum

We’re looking for an experienced Health & Safety Manager to lead and support our health and safety function at Wessex Internet. You’ll play a key role in ensuring we remain compliant with health and safety legislation, while help...Read More>>.

Posted: October 12th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Health and Safety Manager

Company IconWigan & Leigh College and University Centre
Location IconWigan

Health & Safety Manager 37 Hours per Week | Permanent | All Year Round Application Deadline: 23 October 2026 Department: Estates Employment Type: Full Time Location: Wigan & Leigh Co...Read More>>.

Posted: October 12th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Health and Safety Manager

Company IconWigan & Leigh College
Location IconLeigh

Health and Safety ManagerApplication Deadline: 23 October 2026Department: EstatesEmployment Type: Full TimeLocation: Wigan & Leigh CollegeCompensation: GBP 42,540 - GBP 45,119...Read More>>.

Posted: October 12th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Regional Health & Safety Manager - North West

Company IconMiller Homes Limited
Location IconWarrington

Miller Homes Limited in the North West region, Warrington, is recruiting a Health & Safety Advisor or Manager to support the Divisional SHE Director, implementing and supervising the company’s Safety, Health and Environmental policy to ensure a...Read More>>.

Posted: October 15th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Health And Safety Manager

Company IconSucceed Recruitment Solutions Limited
Location IconHorsham

Our client is a fast-growing and ambitious tour operator group seeking an experienced Health & Safety Manager to join their team.As a hugely successful tour operator group, they offer holidays worldwide, working with thousands of...Read More>>.

Posted: October 15th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Health & Safety Manager in Cambridgeshire

Company IconEnergy Jobline CVL
Location Icon

Health & Safety Manager Cambridgeshire £50,000 - £55,000 + benefits Many Health & Safety Managers inherit existing systems. This role offers a rare chance to develop your own from scratch. A forward-thinking food ma...Read More>>.

Posted: October 15th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Food, Health & Safety Manager

Company IconIllume Recruitment
Location Icon

Food, Health & Safety Manager - Contract Catering - £50kI am currently looking to recruit an Food, Health & Safety Manager for a Contract Caterer with a site based in Suffolk.As the Food Safety Manager, you will be responsibl...Read More>>.

Posted: October 15th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Health & Safety Manager | Club & Facilities Lead

Company IconDavid Lloyd Leisure Ltd.
Location IconNorthern Ireland

David Lloyd Leisure Ltd. in Belfast is seeking a Health & Safety Manager to act as Duty Manager and ensure daily health, safety and regulatory compliance across the club. You will lead a team and manage on-site contractors to maintain a safe, welc...Read More>>.

Posted: October 15th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Health & Safety Manager

Company IconHargreaves Industrial Services Limited
Location IconLancashire

SALARY: Range between £50,000 - £60,000CONTRACT TYPE: PERMANENTHOURS OF WORK: 40 hrs Monday - FridaySALARY: Range between £50,000 - £60,000BENEFITS: Company LCV, Westfield Health, Empl...Read More>>.

Posted: October 15th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Health & Safety Manager – Regional Multi-site South

Company IconSodexo
Location Icon

Sodexo Live! seeks an experienced Health & Safety Manager to support four venues across the South of England, covering Millwall FC, Kent County Cricket Club, The Wallace Collection and the Royal Academy of Arts.You will guide health, safety...Read More>>.

Posted: October 15th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Health and Safety Manager

Company IconSt Andrew's Healthcare
Location IconNorthampton

Can you provide Charity-wide leadership, expertise and oversight within Health and Safety? Location: Flexible There will be a requirement to visit our site in Northampton, our inpatient hospitals in Birmingham and Essex, and t...Read More>>.

Posted: October 15th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Health and Safety Manager

Company IconWollborg Michelson Personnel Service Inc
Location IconDudley

£48,383 - £56,074 per annum Dudley College of Technology is one of the most successful further education colleges in the UK, providing a wide range of education and training programmes across the West Midlands. With a Large estate...Read More>>.

Posted: October 15th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Health & Safety Manager - Club Operations Lead

Company IconDavid Lloyd Leisure Ltd
Location IconNorthern Ireland

David Lloyd Clubs in Belfast seeks a Health and Safety Manager to oversee daily safety and regulatory compliance while acting as Duty Manager. You will lead and train a team, coordinate contractors, and ensure high standards of service and safety...Read More>>.

Posted: October 15th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Construction Health & Safety Manager

Company IconJrl Group Holdings Ltd
Location IconLondon

JRL Group in North London is seeking a Health & Safety Manager to lead safety strategy across projects and sites. Travel to sites will be required and you will oversee risk assessments, procedures, training, and incident reporting to ensure compli...Read More>>.

Posted: October 15th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Health & Safety Manager

Company IconCJS Recruitment Limited
Location IconGravesend

The Role: We are seeking a proactive and confident Health, Safety & Operations Support Manager to support our construction operations and maintain high standards of health and safety across multiple projects. Reporting directly to the Dir...Read More>>.

Posted: October 16th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Multi-Site Health & Safety Manager – Agriculture & Food

Company IconIrwin and Colton
Location IconWatton

Irwin and Colton in Watton, Norfolk, is seeking a Health and Safety Manager to oversee ~40 farming operations across Norfolk. This hands-on role partners with farm managers and senior leadership to drive compliance, strengthen safety culture, and...Read More>>.

Posted: October 17th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Multi-Site Health & Safety Manager (NEBOSH)

Company IconAdecco Portugal
Location IconAylesbury

Adecco Group UK & Ireland is seeking an Occupational Health & Safety Manager for Aylesbury and nearby sites. The role covers three sites with travel between them, overseeing OH&S delivery, policy implementation, audits and incident management....Read More>>.

Posted: October 17th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Health & Safety Manager

Company IconReinforced Recruitment LTD
Location IconLondon

Health & Safety Manager - ConstructionLocation: London - Paddington head office with site visitsSalary: Up to £65,000 per annum, depending on experienceEmployment Type: PermanentSectors: Commercial, Rail, Retail and He...Read More>>.

Posted: October 18th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Health and Safety Manager

Company IconThe Cotswold Company
Location IconLichfield

Health and Safety Manager Salary up to £50,000 About the Role We are looking for an experienced and driven Health and Safety Manager to lead our H&S function across all UK sites. This is a senior role within t...Read More>>.

Posted: October 18th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Health & Safety Manager – Leisure Club & Team Lead

Company IconDavid-Lloyd-Clubs
Location IconNorthern Ireland

David Lloyd Clubs in Belfast is seeking a proactive Health and Safety Manager to ensure day-to-day compliance and safe operation of the club. You will lead a team, mentor staff and self-employed contractors, and act as Duty Manager when required....Read More>>.

Posted: October 18th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Occupational Health & Safety Manager

Company IconRise Technical Recruitment Ltd
Location IconChippenham

Occupational Health & Safety Manager Aylesbury / High Wycombe / Amersham £39,581 - £44,547 + Local Government Pension Scheme + 38 Days Holiday + Free Parking + Discounted Childcare + Career Progression A...Read More>>.

Posted: October 18th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Health & Safety Manager: Lead Site Safety & Compliance

Company IconVectis Recruitment
Location IconBirmingham

Unknown is a global leading manufacturer supplying Aerospace, Automotive, Defence and High Technology sectors, seeking a Health & Safety Manager to lead and manage all HSE activities across the large site, ensuring legal compliance and promoting a...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Health and Safety Manager

Company IconVectis Recruitment
Location IconBirmingham

A global leading manufacturer of precision engineered products supplied to the Aerospace, Automotive, Defence and High Technology sectors has a new vacancy for a Health & Safety Manager. You will be responsible for leading and managing all Health,...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

Health and Safety Manager

Company IconCulina
Location Icon

Health and Safety Manager Full-timeCompany DescriptionCulina is the UK's leading independent specialist supply chain partner, trusted by some of the nation's best recognised food, fast-moving consumer goods (FMGC) and retail brands...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info

EHS Manager: Health & Safety Leader | Bonus & Benefits

Company IconCulina
Location Icon

Culina, the UK's leading independent specialist supply chain partner, seeks a Health and Safety Manager to drive H&S culture across the Voltaic and Goresbrook sites in Dagenham. You will conduct audits, implement COSHH assessments, act as Fire Mar...Read More>>.

Posted: October 21st, 2026
View salary & More Info
1 2 3 4 … 88